Active
Property Photos
11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  1. Image 1 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  2. Image 2 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  3. Image 3 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  4. Image 4 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  5. Image 5 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  6. Image 6 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  7. Image 7 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  8. Image 8 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  9. Image 9 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  10. Image 10 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  11. Image 11 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  12. Image 12 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  13. Image 13 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  14. Image 14 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  15. Image 15 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  16. Image 16 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  17. Image 17 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  18. Image 18 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  19. Image 19 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  20. Image 20 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  21. Image 21 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  22. Image 22 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  23. Image 23 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  24. Image 24 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  25. Image 25 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  26. Image 26 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  27. Image 27 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  28. Image 28 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  29. Image 29 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  30. Image 30 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  31. Image 31 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  32. Image 32 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  33. Image 33 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  34. Image 34 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  35. Image 35 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  36. Image 36 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  37. Image 37 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  38. Image 38 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  39. Image 39 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  40. Image 40 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  41. Image 41 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  42. Image 42 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  43. Image 43 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  44. Image 44 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  45. Image 45 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  46. Image 46 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  47. Image 47 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  48. Image 48 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  49. Image 49 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  50. Image 50 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  51. Image 51 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  52. Image 52 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  53. Image 53 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  54. Image 54 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  55. Image 55 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  56. Image 56 For 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light filled second floor unit offers serene pool views and lush tropical surroundings. Features include new tile flooring throughout, smooth ceilings (no popcorn), and a beautifully updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms are fully renovated with modern finishes. Enjoy added privacy as a corner unit plus resort style living close to shopping, dining, and beaches. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 138
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: GREEN LAKES COND 12 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 00424535080122040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed, second floor condo located in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. The home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and carefree seni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin