Active
Property Photos
3502 24th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 3502 24th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 3502 24th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 3502 24th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 3502 24th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 3502 24th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 3502 24th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 3502 24th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 3502 24th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 3502 24th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 3502 24th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 3502 24th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 3502 24th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 3502 24th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 3502 24th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 3502 24th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 3502 24th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 3502 24th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 3502 24th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 3502 24th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 3502 24th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 3502 24th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 3502 24th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 3502 24th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 3502 24th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 3502 24th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 3502 24th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 3502 24th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 3502 24th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 3502 24th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 3502 24th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 3502 24th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 3502 24th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 3502 24th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 3502 24th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 3502 24th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 3502 24th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 3502 24th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 3502 24th Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 3502 24th Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 3502 24th Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 3502 24th Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 3502 24th Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 3502 24th Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 3502 24th Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 3502 24th Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 3502 24th Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 3502 24th Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 3502 24th Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 3502 24th Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 3502 24th Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 3502 24th Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 3502 24th Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 3502 24th Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 3502 24th Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 3502 24th Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 3502 24th Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 3502 24th Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 3502 24th Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 3502 24th Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 3502 24th Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 3502 24th Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 3502 24th Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 3502 24th Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 3502 24th Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 3502 24th Terrace
  66. Image 66 For 3502 24th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath DWMH on .36 acre. Interior laundry, screened outdoor living space & BBQ area, adorned with Foxtail Palms, Silver Bismark, & tropical flowers. Dock, fish cleaning table, Concrete seawall. Hurricane crank down shutters! Enjoy VACATION everyday at home! This spacious home is versatile for large gatherings, family vacations, or open mobility throughout home. Double side gate, 2 Car Carport, 4 car driveway located on Cul de sac for boat turn around! Minutes from Lock and ramp. INCOME PRODUCING Airbnb that stays booked. Call Today before this is gone! Priced to sell. Appointment Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11105886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3502 24th Terrace
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1844
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOT 22, TAYLOR CREEK ISLES SECTION ONE, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 3, PAGES 59
  • Parcel Number: 13537350020000000220
  • Style: Key West, Traditional
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: Residential MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4331 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,900.00 ($115.76 / sqft )

4331 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Village Ranch, an exclusive 55+ community offering a harmonious blend of tranquility, safety, and security. This 2019 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home exemplifies both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516800
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 13th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$297,500.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

810 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Well maintained CBS home on a double lot with open concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102140
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 40th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$344,999.00 ($160.47 / sqft )

1165 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a charming community just north of Lake Okeechobee's northern point, this well maintained, move in ready home, featuring a brand new roof and AC system installed in 2026, offers both comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135579
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5007 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$329,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

5007 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

KING'S BAY 2026 Luviano Premier Custom Home. Gorgeous CBS 3 bd/2 ba/1 CG CBS home. Open Concept, 9' ceilings, beefy baseboards and crown molding, designer lighting. Island Kitchen, premium soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157430
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13578 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$335,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

13578 144th Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

River Oaks! On the wide Kissimmee River. 2 bed 2 bath CBS home with detached garage. 1,620 sq ft under air 2,564 living area. Boat house w/electric & water, 24 x 30 detached garage, Florida room, Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161529
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 31st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$290,000.00 ($105.76 / sqft )

2425 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK ISLES Lake Okeechobee Access, 2005 DWMH 3 bdrm 2 ba w/1296 sf under air & 2,742 sf under roof. Well maintained home with spacious living area. Kitchen has tons of storage & counter sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161978
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$319,900.00 ($141.11 / sqft )

2603 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 4Bed 2Bath Newer Manufactured Home located on Taylor Creek Isles with Lake Okeechobee Access. 75' on Taylor creek with 30' Covered Boat House, dock & concrete seawall. Large 13'x24' pressure trea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164270
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,900.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

2423 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake Okeechobee Access 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Manufactured Home with spacious Florida room, updated laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen island and master suite with en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000438
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin