Active
Property Photos
14786 Via Porta  14786
  1. Image 1 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  2. Image 2 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  3. Image 3 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  4. Image 4 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  5. Image 5 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  6. Image 6 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  7. Image 7 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  8. Image 8 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  9. Image 9 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  10. Image 10 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  11. Image 11 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  12. Image 12 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  13. Image 13 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  14. Image 14 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  15. Image 15 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  16. Image 16 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  17. Image 17 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  18. Image 18 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  19. Image 19 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  20. Image 20 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  21. Image 21 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  22. Image 22 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  23. Image 23 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  24. Image 24 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  25. Image 25 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  26. Image 26 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  27. Image 27 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  28. Image 28 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  29. Image 29 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  30. Image 30 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  31. Image 31 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  32. Image 32 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  33. Image 33 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  34. Image 34 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  35. Image 35 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  36. Image 36 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  37. Image 37 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  38. Image 38 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  39. Image 39 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  40. Image 40 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  41. Image 41 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  42. Image 42 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  43. Image 43 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  44. Image 44 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  45. Image 45 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  46. Image 46 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  47. Image 47 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  48. Image 48 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  49. Image 49 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  50. Image 50 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  51. Image 51 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  52. Image 52 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  53. Image 53 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
  54. Image 54 For 14786 Via Porta  14786
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $508,900

Address: 14786 Via Porta 14786, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Rare Polina model, corner lot,located on a private street Patio complete with Pavers surrounded by a black wrought iron fence, 2 parking spaces,custom closets in master and 2nd bedroom! 3rd bdrm/ Office/ Den, custom French doors and window coverings. Recessed lighting in all the rooms! Crown molding, New Dish washer upgraded kitchen appliances. White cabinets All the bells and whistles !For accurate room sizes see Pollina Model pic. VR clubhouse 38,000 Sq feet!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14786 Via Porta 14786
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $508,900
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2049
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGGIO ISLES PARCEL A-1 REPL LT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0042461630 0000090
  • Unit Number: 14786
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15274 Fiorenza Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$535,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

15274 Fiorenza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept bright updated home in active 55+ community. Club house, shows, tennis, pickleball, pool, clubs galore and 10 minutes from downtown Delray Beach. Tenant occupied until May 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152891
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Demedici Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$543,000.00 ($195.96 / sqft )

7204 Demedici Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ home in Vizcaya is worry free. Very motivated sellers. New roof 22', new AC 21', new h/w heater 21', impact glass 18', fridge 23', double wall oven 20', microwave 24', W/D 20'. Full hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145897
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6959 Imperial Beach Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$599,000.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

6959 Imperial Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile in main areas and carpet in bedrooms. Upgraded kitchen, tile backsplash, granite counters. 2nd bath has a bathtub. Screened patio with no rear neighbors. Active adult community. HOA includes, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154348
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14899 Three Ponds Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$600,000.00 ($283.15 / sqft )

14899 Three Ponds Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living with a social twist. This awesomely maintained single story 3br/2ba lakefront home is bright, modern, and designed for real life. The open layout keeps everyone connected, w/ a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159796
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7440 Mercada Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$589,000.00 ($267.00 / sqft )

7440 Mercada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously & meticulously renovated open concept imperial model on the water! Accordion shutters, roof 2022, gutters 2022, luxury vinyl wood looking flooring throughout living areas 2022, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Via Trento, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$549,000.00 ($208.59 / sqft )

6523 Via Trento Virtual Tour More Like This

*** new roof installed feb 2026 *** nice 3/2 waterfront home with 2 car garage in the well maintained active community of villa borghese. , a 55+ gated community with 24/7 manned security. New stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167735
  2. Provided by ERL Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 Del Corso Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$529,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7086 Del Corso Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7086 Del Corso Lane, an elegant residence in Vizcaya, a 55+ community in Delray Beach. This residence boasts 2 beds + den, 2 baths,1 car garage, soaring ceilings, accordion shutters & seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Three Ponds Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$555,000.00 ($269.68 / sqft )

14929 Three Ponds Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a pristine corner lot home built in 2021, offering privacy, luxury, and low maintenance living. Why settle for a condo when you can enjoy the space and exclusivity of a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002875
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Mercada Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$479,500.00 ($236.44 / sqft )

7463 Mercada Way More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in sought after Valencia Falls! This light filled residence features an open layout, high ceilings, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005062
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Plaza Mayor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$555,000.00 ($199.21 / sqft )

13738 Plaza Mayor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity!! This home has a lovely enclosed lanai on one of the most peaceful lakes in valencia falls. Mediterranean model with kitchen, den & primary bedroom overlooking the lake. Bedroom floors were

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin