Active
Property Photos
1208 Riverwind Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  43. Image 43 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  44. Image 44 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  45. Image 45 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  46. Image 46 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
  47. Image 47 For 1208 Riverwind Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

Address: 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides privacy & is perfect for entertaining. A casita bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. The home also has impact glass, adding to the safety & energy efficiency. The highlight of the home is the stunning lakefront views. In addition to its breathtaking views, the home boasts a brand new kitchen w/granite. The owner's bedroom & den offer spectacular views of the lake. Riverwind has all the amenities; a gated entry, clubhouse, htd pool & tennis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11120311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1208 Riverwind Circle
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • School Elementary: Beachland
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 504
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWIND SUB PHASE TWO LOT 78 PBI 18-58
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 32392500006000000078.0
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$775,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

1225 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Riverwind Circle, a beautifully maintained home in a peaceful, established community. This residence features a bright, functional layout with a spacious great room and dining room, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119500
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 56th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$640,000.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

6168 56th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, this two story lakefront home offers an ideal layout and modern updates. The downstairs master suite provides everyday ease, complemented b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin