Active
Property Photos
5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  1. Image 1 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  2. Image 2 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  3. Image 3 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  4. Image 4 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  5. Image 5 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  6. Image 6 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  7. Image 7 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  8. Image 8 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  9. Image 9 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  10. Image 10 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  11. Image 11 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  12. Image 12 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  13. Image 13 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  14. Image 14 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  15. Image 15 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  16. Image 16 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  17. Image 17 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  18. Image 18 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  19. Image 19 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  20. Image 20 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  21. Image 21 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  22. Image 22 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  23. Image 23 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  24. Image 24 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  25. Image 25 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  26. Image 26 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  27. Image 27 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  28. Image 28 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  29. Image 29 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  30. Image 30 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  31. Image 31 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  32. Image 32 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  33. Image 33 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  34. Image 34 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  35. Image 35 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  36. Image 36 For 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 5480 Ocean Drive B5b, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS ON UNIT!!! Step into a world of high end, state of the art luxury with this exquisitely detailed two bedroom, two bath condo. The minute you walk in, you'll be captivated by the seamless fusion of design and function. The elegant Italian wood look tile flooring sets a sophisticated tone, beautifully complemented by a custom millwork throughout. Every fixture speaks of quality, with highly upgraded Brizo and Riobel faucets and plumbing fixtures that add a touch of modern elegance. The heart of this home is the kitchen, featuring stunning custom cabinetry, Cambria Portrush quartz countertops, and modern appliances. The open kitchen layout allows you to effortlessly take in the spectacular views while you cook, and both baths have been meticulously updated with highly upgraded tile and sleek glass shower doors. As a highly sought after southeast corner unit, this home offers spectacular and expansive wrap around balconies, a true extension of your living and entertaining space. Dunes Towers is a boutique style property nestled perfectly between the azure waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the tranquil Lake Worth Lagoon/Intracoastal on the northern end of Singer Island. The community itself offers a beautiful private beach, a clubhouse, an exercise room, gas barbecues, and an on site manager. Its prime location places you just moments from premier shopping, recreation, and top rated restaurants, providing an unparalleled coastal lifestyle. This is more than a home; it's a seaside sanctuary of luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5480 Ocean Drive B5b
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1780
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNES TOWERS COND A & B APT 5-B BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 56434215020020180
  • Unit Number: B5b
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin