Active
Property Photos
2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  1. Image 1 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  2. Image 2 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  3. Image 3 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  4. Image 4 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  5. Image 5 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  6. Image 6 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  7. Image 7 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  8. Image 8 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  9. Image 9 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  10. Image 10 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  11. Image 11 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  12. Image 12 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  13. Image 13 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  14. Image 14 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  15. Image 15 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  16. Image 16 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  17. Image 17 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  18. Image 18 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  19. Image 19 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  20. Image 20 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  21. Image 21 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  22. Image 22 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  23. Image 23 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  24. Image 24 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  25. Image 25 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  26. Image 26 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  27. Image 27 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  28. Image 28 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  29. Image 29 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  30. Image 30 For 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $457,100

Address: 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

2024 built | 3BD / 2.5BA | 2 Car Garage | Home Warranty Loaded beyond the price point w/ $50K+ in upgrades and every dollar shows. Coffered ceilings with crown molding, French doors to a paver lanai, quartz counters, solid wood soft close 42" cabinets, S/S appliances, washer/dryer included, impact windows, and a metal roof. This is the deal buyers are looking for right now. Remodeled clubhouse, heated pool, tennis courts, sidewalks, street lights and gym inside the gates. Minutes to Miracle Mile, downtown Vero dining, McKee Botanical Garden, the Farmers Market, beaches, and the regional airport with direct Northeast flights. Warranty included. Ask about special financing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $457,100
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEPOINTE SUBDIVISION PBI 18-94 LOT 98 LESS THE W 8.33 FT AND LOT 99 LESS THE E 8.33 FT
  • Parcel Number: 32392300025000000098.1
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 98
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Prestwick Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$547,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

110 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Golfer's Choice''! This 3BD/3BA charming home directly on beautiful golf course in exceptional picturesque Bent Pine neighborhood sits across the street from your semi private pool. Newer tile roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129507
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4198 Keeson Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$514,950.00 ($282.47 / sqft )

4198 Keeson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''seller is offering the existing furniture at no additional cost; however, acceptance of the furniture is not required as part of the purchase''. Prepare to be impressed by this stunning, barely live

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142984
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 60th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

6130 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make lasting memories count at this thoughtfully positioned pool home on .50 Acres. Truly central county, it's nestled 10 minutes between both bridges leading to pristine beaches. Home being sold as i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144356
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Barbados Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$539,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

5422 Barbados Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning CBS DiVosta built home in the gated Isles at Waterway. Enjoy lake views from this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Large oversized living area when you enter the home and formal dining space, in ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 103rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$432,900.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

9376 103rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction, Move in Ready! Ask about 3% Builder paid closing cost options! Come discover this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on nicely elevated lot on quiet street in develop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157546
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Canterbridge Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$449,900.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

6560 Canterbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly desirable and beautifully maintained community of Lost Tree Preserve, this like new, barely lived in residence presents an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162886
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$443,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

6360 Park Chester Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, Well Maintained Home in a Gated Community Welcome to this stunning and meticulously cared for home, nestled within a friendly and beautifully maintained gated neighborhood. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167549
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin