Active
Property Photos
583 Fanshaw  N
  1. Image 1 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  2. Image 2 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  3. Image 3 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  4. Image 4 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  5. Image 5 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  6. Image 6 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  7. Image 7 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  8. Image 8 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  9. Image 9 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  10. Image 10 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  11. Image 11 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  12. Image 12 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  13. Image 13 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  14. Image 14 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  15. Image 15 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  16. Image 16 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  17. Image 17 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  18. Image 18 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  19. Image 19 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  20. Image 20 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  21. Image 21 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  22. Image 22 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  23. Image 23 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  24. Image 24 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  25. Image 25 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  26. Image 26 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  27. Image 27 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  28. Image 28 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  29. Image 29 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  30. Image 30 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  31. Image 31 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  32. Image 32 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  33. Image 33 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  34. Image 34 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  35. Image 35 For 583 Fanshaw  N
  36. Image 36 For 583 Fanshaw  N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $80,000

Address: 583 Fanshaw N, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Stunning 3rd floor 1/1.5 penthouse with panoramic lake views, featuring an updated kitchen, wood look flooring, and a serene screened patio. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is like living in a resort, fitness center, live shows,movies,buses,classes,bingo,card rooms,trips,tennis,pickelball, close to shopping and restaurants,come see and then check out the clubhouse to see it for yourself. Per the association this is a 55 plus community!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 583 Fanshaw N
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE BLDG N PAR 583
  • Parcel Number: 00424708050145830
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($93.20 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Mansfield A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,500.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

35 Mansfield A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath ''special c'' unit. Central air. Only a few available in the village. Extra large bedroom with storage area and very large closet. Living area is very large and 2 doors to expan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155989
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Suffolk B  49, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,000.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

49 Suffolk B 49 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor unit 1 bed 1 bath. Enjoy resort style living in 55+ Century Village Boca Raton. There is an array of amenities such as swimming pools, Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, health club, theater a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155460
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$87,000.00

91 Preston C C Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom. 1st floor condo in Century Village Boca Raton. Fresh paint throughout. Partially furnished. Enclosed Balcony with sliding doors and screens with roll down shutters. Century Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554094
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

1006 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rentals Allowed Best priced 2 Bedroom in luxury building with WATER VIEW in Century Village Boca! WAY BELOW MARKET! This Amazing Condo Has Direct Entry From Your Parking Spot with a Breathtaking View

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139335
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin