Active
Property Photos
360 Flanders H
  1. Image 1 For 360 Flanders H
  2. Image 2 For 360 Flanders H
  3. Image 3 For 360 Flanders H
  4. Image 4 For 360 Flanders H
  5. Image 5 For 360 Flanders H
  6. Image 6 For 360 Flanders H
  7. Image 7 For 360 Flanders H
  8. Image 8 For 360 Flanders H
  9. Image 9 For 360 Flanders H
  10. Image 10 For 360 Flanders H
  11. Image 11 For 360 Flanders H
  12. Image 12 For 360 Flanders H
  13. Image 13 For 360 Flanders H
  14. Image 14 For 360 Flanders H
  15. Image 15 For 360 Flanders H
  16. Image 16 For 360 Flanders H
  17. Image 17 For 360 Flanders H
  18. Image 18 For 360 Flanders H
  19. Image 19 For 360 Flanders H
  20. Image 20 For 360 Flanders H
  21. Image 21 For 360 Flanders H
  22. Image 22 For 360 Flanders H
  23. Image 23 For 360 Flanders H
  24. Image 24 For 360 Flanders H
  25. Image 25 For 360 Flanders H
  26. Image 26 For 360 Flanders H
  27. Image 27 For 360 Flanders H
  28. Image 28 For 360 Flanders H
  29. Image 29 For 360 Flanders H
  30. Image 30 For 360 Flanders H
  31. Image 31 For 360 Flanders H
  32. Image 32 For 360 Flanders H
  33. Image 33 For 360 Flanders H
  34. Image 34 For 360 Flanders H
  35. Image 35 For 360 Flanders H
  36. Image 36 For 360 Flanders H
  37. Image 37 For 360 Flanders H
  38. Image 38 For 360 Flanders H
  39. Image 39 For 360 Flanders H
  40. Image 40 For 360 Flanders H
  41. Image 41 For 360 Flanders H
  42. Image 42 For 360 Flanders H
  43. Image 43 For 360 Flanders H
  44. Image 44 For 360 Flanders H
  45. Image 45 For 360 Flanders H
  46. Image 46 For 360 Flanders H
  47. Image 47 For 360 Flanders H
  48. Image 48 For 360 Flanders H
  49. Image 49 For 360 Flanders H
  50. Image 50 For 360 Flanders H
  51. Image 51 For 360 Flanders H
  52. Image 52 For 360 Flanders H
  53. Image 53 For 360 Flanders H
  54. Image 54 For 360 Flanders H
  55. Image 55 For 360 Flanders H
  56. Image 56 For 360 Flanders H
  57. Image 57 For 360 Flanders H
  58. Image 58 For 360 Flanders H
  59. Image 59 For 360 Flanders H
  60. Image 60 For 360 Flanders H
  61. Image 61 For 360 Flanders H
  62. Image 62 For 360 Flanders H
  63. Image 63 For 360 Flanders H
  64. Image 64 For 360 Flanders H
  65. Image 65 For 360 Flanders H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $144,500

Address: 360 Flanders H, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Well planned, thoughtful renovations create an open, light filled great room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in comfort. This 2BR/2BA corner unit features new flooring, double glazed windows, and custom interior doors. The guest room's windows were converted to sliders opening to a newly enclosed patio with elegant tile flooring. Both baths offer modern tile and glass enclosures. Conveniently located steps away from your parking space and no stairs. Walk to the pool and clubhouse and enjoy resort style living with 3 clubhouses, 2 golf courses, bistro & caf, salon, heated indoor/outdoor pools, lap & resistance pools, tennis, fitness center, theater, arts & crafts, billiards, and courtesy bus service. Just minutes to vibrant Atlantic Ave and the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Flanders H
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $144,500
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 838
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS H COND PAR 360
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100083600
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,900.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and Priced to sell Bring all offers Make this charming second floor 2 BR 2 B corner condo your own. Eat in kitchen, new vanities in both baths owner's suite has large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095348
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Las Verdes Circle 316, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$137,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

5100 Las Verdes Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in this vibrant 55+ gated community in Delray Beach. This charming third floor condo features a spacious one bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfort, convenience and peace

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096479
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin