Active
Property Photos
117 Sunshine Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 117 Sunshine Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 117 Sunshine Boulevard, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in the heart of Royal Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home blends comfort, style and convenience in one of PBC's most desirable communities. Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light and vaulted ceilings that create a spacious, airy feeling. Both Bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private en suite bath and ample closet space. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office or family use. Enjoy Florida's sunshine year round on the private patio/porch, ideal for outdoor dining, relaxing or gardening. Additional features include in unit laundry, assigned parking, and low maintenance living. The perfect balance of comfort and location! A must see!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Sunshine Boulevard
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1537
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANTERN WALK PL 2 LT 253
  • Parcel Number: 72414323090002530
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RT-8(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Meander Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$310,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

139 Meander Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No Pets unless certified emotional support animals or service animals. Sold unfurnished but furniture and decor currently at home is negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115343
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$304,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

125 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath residence in 55+ community. Open Floor Plan. Large covered and enclosed porch. One Car garage Community pool and Spa. Close to Parks and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147047
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Meander Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$300,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

135 Meander Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale.Estate Sale, Ready for quick close. Open and Spacious Unit, ready for you to make it your own. Third bedroom was being used as craft/hobby room. Attached one car garage. U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150666
  2. Provided by Regency Property Asset Mgmt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Village Walk Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,000.00 ($149.35 / sqft )

108 Village Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa in the desirable Village Walk community of Royal Palm Beach. This bright home features vaulted ceilings, spacious living and family areas, and abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000003
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8432 Cargill Point, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$359,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

8432 Cargill Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront 2/2/1 villa in ultra convenient Andros Isle. New A/C, Roof in good repair, car driveway. No age restrictions. Pets OK. Inspections welcomed. Numerous interior features including Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9934 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$340,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

9934 Galleon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience serene lakefront living in this immaculately maintained 55+ villa featuring all new appliances and fresh paint throughout. Relax on your extra large, south facing covered and screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017034
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Par Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$322,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

216 Par Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom villa on canal with fabulous view of golf course. Impact windows for added security and newer carpets. 2 parking spaces. New Hot water heater. Villa in great condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026717
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Sparrow Drive 1a, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

166 Sparrow Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring a brand new roof and fresh interior paint. This home offers a bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and high hat lighting, creating a spacious and inviting fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018080
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Windjammer Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($199.94 / sqft )

2344 Windjammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible potential in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This property is ready for a complete renovation and offers a rare opportunity to customize to your own style. Home currently has no kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028136
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin