Active
Property Photos
9934 Galleon Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  46. Image 46 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  47. Image 47 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  48. Image 48 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  49. Image 49 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  50. Image 50 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  51. Image 51 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  52. Image 52 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  53. Image 53 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  54. Image 54 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  55. Image 55 For 9934 Galleon Drive
  56. Image 56 For 9934 Galleon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 9934 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Experience serene lakefront living in this immaculately maintained 55+ villa featuring all new appliances and fresh paint throughout. Relax on your extra large, south facing covered and screened patio while enjoying sprawling, full length lake views. Take advantage of extra living space with the den perfect for an office or easily convert to a 3rd bedroom. Spacious 1 car garage with washer/dryer, and 2 car driveway. Located in the prestigious guard gated 55+ Baywinds community, residents enjoy resort style living with a spectacular, fully staffed clubhouse, three pools (lap, lounging, and resistance), fitness center, hot tub, saunas, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, library, ballroom, card rooms, and a full calendar of clubs and social activities. Baywinds offers a fully staffed resort style clubhouse featuring a ballroom with stage, theater, media room, library, billiards room, multiple card rooms, arts and crafts studio, and men's and women's locker rooms with saunas. The community includes three poolsa lap pool, a large lounging pool, and a resistance walking poolalong with a hot tub/spa. Outdoor amenities include four bocce courts, four lit and one unlit tennis courts, four lit pickleball courts, four shuffleboard courts, and outdoor fitness areas. The fitness center offers full gym facilities, an aerobics studio, and group wellness classes. Baywinds also hosts an extensive lineup of clubs and social groups, including the Men's Club, Women's Club, Theater Arts Group, Bocce Club, Tennis Club, Clay Artisans, Craft Group, New York Club, Hadassah, and the Community Emergency Response Team (CERT), and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9934 Galleon Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Pointe at Baywinds
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS POD H LT 131
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319100001310
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Meander Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$310,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

139 Meander Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No Pets unless certified emotional support animals or service animals. Sold unfurnished but furniture and decor currently at home is negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115343
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$367,000.00 ($183.13 / sqft )

115 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded Corner Villa Turnkey & Move In Ready New roof scheduled for 2026! This bright corner unit villa features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116503
  2. Provided by Lisette Camino
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Livingston Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,988.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2841 Livingston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath updated villa with a two car garage, ideally situated within the resort style community of Riverwalk. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers an updated open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9463 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,000.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

9463 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming lakefront gem nestled in the highly desirable Baywinds community! If you've been searching for the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living, your se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005941
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9198 Clipper Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$405,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

9198 Clipper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 3BR/2BA home in the desirable gated Baywinds community. Home has vaulted and tray ceilings, wood floors, built in dry bar, and large windows creating an open, sun filled ambiance. Kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007932
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8432 Cargill Point, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$359,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

8432 Cargill Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Waterfront 2/2/1 villa in ultra convenient Andros Isle. New A/C, Roof in good repair, car driveway. No age restrictions. Pets OK. Inspections welcomed. Numerous interior features including Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Grassy Bay Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,900.00 ($188.54 / sqft )

7145 Grassy Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model with a 2 car garage and a spacious open floor plan. This home offers two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closetsideal for privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024060
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Swansea Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$375,000.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

9436 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and inviting villa in desirable Bridgeport Cove in the 55+ community of Baywinds. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage with a den/flex space. The original owner has meticulously maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025846
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Nicholls Point, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$399,999.00 ($191.39 / sqft )

8400 Nicholls Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with den located in Palm Beach County, 24/7 guard gated enclave of Andros Isle. Privately positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this semi attached residence offers a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142983
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin