Active
Property Photos
700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  1. Image 1 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  2. Image 2 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  3. Image 3 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  4. Image 4 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  5. Image 5 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  6. Image 6 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  7. Image 7 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  8. Image 8 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  9. Image 9 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  10. Image 10 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  11. Image 11 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  12. Image 12 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  13. Image 13 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  14. Image 14 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  15. Image 15 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  16. Image 16 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  17. Image 17 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  18. Image 18 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  19. Image 19 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  20. Image 20 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  21. Image 21 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  22. Image 22 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  23. Image 23 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  24. Image 24 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  25. Image 25 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  26. Image 26 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  27. Image 27 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  28. Image 28 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  29. Image 29 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  30. Image 30 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  31. Image 31 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  32. Image 32 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  33. Image 33 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  34. Image 34 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  35. Image 35 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  36. Image 36 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  37. Image 37 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this residence is more than a home; it's a modern day vacation castle, where everything you need is right at your fingertips. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a meticulously maintained living space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Natural light floods the rooms, enhancing the vibrant ambiance and showcasing the panoramic lake views from every angle Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this residence is more than a home; it's a modern day vacation castle, where everything you need is right at your fingertips. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a meticulously maintained living space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Natural light floods the rooms, enhancing the vibrant ambiance and showcasing the panoramic lake views from every angle. Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate and stylishly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this residence is more than a home; it's a modern day vacation castle, where everything you need is right at your fingertips. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a meticulously maintained living space adorned with tasteful furnishings. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and spacious atmosphere. Natural light floods the rooms, enhancing the vibrant ambiance and showcasing the panoramic lake views from every angle. This condo not only provides a beautiful living space but also grants exclusive access to a plethora of amenities. Dive into the refreshing pool, stay active in the fitness center, conduct business seamlessly in the on site business center, or unwind in the pool/game room. Enjoy a cinematic experience in the luxury movie theatre, knowing that security is a top priority in this well maintained community. Marina Village is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Indulge in the convenience of being steps away from trendy local and waterfront dining and drinking establishments. The nearby marina offers opportunities for chartering boats or renting personal watercraft, allowing you to embrace the coastal lifestyle to the fullest. With everything just a stone's throw away, including an assigned parking space on the same floor, living without a car becomes a tempting option. Embrace the simplicity of a life where leisure and convenience converge seamlessly. Don't miss the opportunity to make this condo in Marina Village your Florida haven. Experience luxury, tranquility, and the vibrant energy of waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 511 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620010511
  • Unit Number: 511
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2/2 Waterfront Lower Penthouse with Spectacular view of the Ocean and Intracoastal. Available June thru December 27, 2026 NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 Available as a short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Ocean Boulevard 3, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

6520 Ocean Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Available for immediate seasonal, monthly or yearly rental. Fully furnished, move in ready. Enjoy the serenity and seclusion of Ocean Ridge in the heart of South Florida's fabled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125652
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental available Now Through Dec 31st 2026. Short Term Available. Bright, open, and coastal inspired, this turnkey condo is in Tuscany on the Intracoastal, a gated, waterfront community in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR 3/2 for RENT!! Experience luxury rental living in this outstanding waterfront condo! This beautiful 3/2 corner unit boasts panoramic views of the water with high end finishes, wrap around

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139839
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious resort style living in gated intracoastal community. This light and bright top floor features cherry wood cabinets and granite. Newer elegant marble look flooring thru out, full size washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149958
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin