Active
Property Photos
12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  1. Image 1 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  2. Image 2 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  3. Image 3 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  4. Image 4 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  5. Image 5 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  6. Image 6 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  7. Image 7 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  8. Image 8 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  9. Image 9 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  10. Image 10 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  11. Image 11 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  12. Image 12 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  13. Image 13 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  14. Image 14 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  15. Image 15 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  16. Image 16 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  17. Image 17 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  18. Image 18 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  19. Image 19 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  20. Image 20 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  21. Image 21 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  22. Image 22 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  23. Image 23 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  24. Image 24 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  25. Image 25 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  26. Image 26 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  27. Image 27 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  28. Image 28 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  29. Image 29 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  30. Image 30 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  31. Image 31 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  32. Image 32 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  33. Image 33 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  34. Image 34 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  35. Image 35 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  36. Image 36 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  37. Image 37 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  38. Image 38 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  39. Image 39 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  40. Image 40 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  41. Image 41 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  42. Image 42 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  43. Image 43 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  44. Image 44 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  45. Image 45 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  46. Image 46 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  47. Image 47 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  48. Image 48 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  49. Image 49 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  50. Image 50 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  51. Image 51 For 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN THE COMMUNITY! Now $520,000. Don't miss this opportunity to own in Heron Preserve at Tradition. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office, loft, and 2 car garage with numerous upgrades including impact windows/doors and a screened lanai with preserve views. Gated community with pool, playground, and walking trails. HOA covers lawn care, cable, and internet. Seller is motivatedbring your offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12384 Myrtle Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Heron Preserve at Tradition
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON PRESERVE AT TRADITION PHASE 2A (PB 98-32) LOT 220
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 432260300120009
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11024 Pacini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$544,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

11024 Pacini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakeside home in Crosstown Commons offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, second floor laundry, and a 2 car garage in a low HOA community. Open concept floor plan with scenic lake views,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135467
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Olmstead Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$619,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

11447 Olmstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable, quality built DiVosta Carlyle offers tranquil lake views and a private, screened in patioperfect for both relaxation & entertaining. The extended outdoor living space features picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$488,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your Florida paradise in the family friendly Crosstown Commons. Seller offering $5,000 concession! This gorgeous 2021 built, spacious home features 4 bedrooms plus office and 3.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin