Active
Property Photos
11447 Olmstead Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  49. Image 49 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  50. Image 50 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  51. Image 51 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  52. Image 52 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  53. Image 53 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  54. Image 54 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  55. Image 55 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
  56. Image 56 For 11447 Olmstead Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 11447 Olmstead Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

This desirable, quality built DiVosta Carlyle offers tranquil lake views and a private, screened in patioperfect for both relaxation & entertaining. The extended outdoor living space features picture frame screening, tile flooring, an additional paver patio, & custom landscaping, creating a serene retreat. Inside, stylish contemporary dcor enhances a bright & inviting living room highlighted by a fireplace as a striking focal point, along with an additional great room & a separate office. The home has been thoughtfully updated with tile & laminate flooring throughout, & a beautifully renovated kitchen showcasing quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel Viking appliances, & a marble tile backsplash. Additional upgrades include updated lighting fixtures, This all ages community offers a full spectrum of amenities with 2 heated pools, tennis, pickle ball, fitness center, remolded clubhouse, 24 hr manned gate & more. This great lifestyle is complemented with a great central location in Tradition and walking distance to downtown Tradition shops, restaurants, parks and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11447 Olmstead Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3587
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 30 (PB 48-12) BLK O LOT 38
  • Parcel Number: 430950700530002
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$650,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

7206 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Copper Creek! Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 4BD/3.5BA home offers over 3,000 sq ft of modern living on a spacious, large .34 acre parcel. Featuring an open concept layout, high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004608
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$642,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This oversized corner lot home in Copper Creek, features 4 beds/3.5 baths, and a converted loft with closet, used as a 5th bedroom. Located across from a scenic lakeview, this home clai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013613
  2. Provided by Treasure Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$589,990.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

10732 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Avalon Bonus on homesite 83 is a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, offering 3,153 square feet of spacious living in Brystol North. This thoughtfully crafted two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028209
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin