Active
Property Photos
7 Golfs Edge  D
  1. Image 1 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  2. Image 2 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  3. Image 3 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  4. Image 4 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  5. Image 5 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  6. Image 6 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  7. Image 7 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  8. Image 8 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  9. Image 9 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  10. Image 10 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  11. Image 11 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  12. Image 12 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  13. Image 13 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  14. Image 14 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  15. Image 15 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  16. Image 16 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  17. Image 17 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  18. Image 18 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  19. Image 19 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  20. Image 20 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  21. Image 21 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  22. Image 22 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  23. Image 23 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  24. Image 24 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  25. Image 25 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  26. Image 26 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  27. Image 27 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  28. Image 28 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  29. Image 29 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
  30. Image 30 For 7 Golfs Edge  D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 7 Golfs Edge D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

For sale in a 55 + retirement community a beautifully appointed 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths Condo. The corner unit is conveniently situated on the first floor and it boasts ceramic tiles throughout and Central Air conditioning. You will enjoy the totally remodeled kitchen and baths, new stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, double sinks, updated fixtures, lovely lanai leading to a tree lined backyard. The condo has all new windows and the building has a new roof. Century Village has many amenities to offer to residents, like over a 1000 seat clubroom to watch shows and movies, indoor and outdoor pools, courtesy bus service, medical facilities, beauty shop, tennis, boating and more. Close to downtown Palm Beach, PBI airport, beaches, restaurants and houses of worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Golfs Edge D
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 732
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: GOLFS EDGE CONDOMINIUM C PARCEL 7D
  • Parcel Number: 00424323080030074
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Wellington J  267, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00

267 Wellington J 267 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Elevator right at your door. Easy parking too! Enjoy coffee every morning in the enclosed patio. The long lake views and views are some of the nicest views in this 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503040
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Windsor N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

309 Windsor N Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, renovated 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, 1st floor unit, with tray ceilings and track lighting. Condo is right next to the laundry room that is free to use without worrying about needing quarte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015632
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$119,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

336 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1bed/1bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Unit has been upgraded to include premium laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109631
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bedford F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

147 Bedford F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of south florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful garden views from this two bedroom, one and one half bath condo located in sunny west palm be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112205
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,900.00 ($198.16 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP LOOKING This is the unit for you and just move in. GORGEOUS UNIT in the best community in Florida. Everything new: High quality impact windows and doors, new central AC, dishwasher, quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113974
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wellington M  1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,950.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

106 Wellington M 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful First Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117507
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin