Active
Property Photos
1329 Villa Lane 45
  1. Image 1 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  2. Image 2 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  3. Image 3 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  4. Image 4 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  5. Image 5 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  6. Image 6 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  7. Image 7 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  8. Image 8 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  9. Image 9 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  10. Image 10 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  11. Image 11 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  12. Image 12 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  13. Image 13 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  14. Image 14 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  15. Image 15 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  16. Image 16 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  17. Image 17 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  18. Image 18 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  19. Image 19 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  20. Image 20 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  21. Image 21 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  22. Image 22 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  23. Image 23 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  24. Image 24 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  25. Image 25 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
  26. Image 26 For 1329 Villa Lane 45
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

Address: 1329 Villa Lane 45, Apopka, FL 32712

Description

This renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a newer roof (2022), AC (2019), and a water heater (2025). One of few unattached villas in the complex features an open floorplan, high ceilings, spacious rooms, and a screened porch with lush views. Ideal of a home or investment, Errol Club Villas is close to shopping, dining, hospitals, and major highways. No rental wait period; rent up to twice per year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1329 Villa Lane 45
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 371
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Association Community Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ERROL CLUB VILLAS 2 CB 2/59 UNIT 45
  • Parcel Number: 322028251200045
  • Unit Number: 45
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 N. New Hampshire, APOPKA, FL 32712
$280,000.00 ($247.35 / sqft )

320 N. New Hampshire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Apopka Home with No HOA Seller willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy down with an approved offer, making this move in ready home an even better opportunity for buyers o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362870
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Maineline Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$260,000.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

572 Maineline Boulevard More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers immediate cash flow with a reliable tenant already in place. Featuring a functional floor plan, spacious living areas, and comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374972
  2. Provided by EARLENE MIZELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Earlene Mizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Valeview Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$299,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

3333 Valeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to appreciate this beautiful, versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for all your living needs. The home features brand new kitchen cabinets and soft close drawers, new quartz countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391283
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Deon Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Moonraker Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$294,900.00 ($194.65 / sqft )

567 Moonraker Court More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Summerset neighbourhood. This residence offers a practical and comfortable layout designed for easy living. The heart of the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402854
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Thrush Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$259,900.00 ($204.81 / sqft )

25 Thrush Street More Like This

Charming Apopka Home with Spacious Yard & Flexible Living Options Welcome to 25 W Thrush Street, a well maintained single family home nestled in the established Apopka Terrace community. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404142
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Anthony Fanelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin