Active
Property Photos
6215 Kings Gate Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6215 Kings Gate Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 6215 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Bright, cheerful, meticulously maintained, 2/2 Majorca villa. Eat in kitchen. Washer and dryer inside. Attached one car garage. Enclosed, air conditioned Florida room perfect as office or guest room. Oversized his and her closets in primary bedroom. Ensuite bath offers walk in shower. Owner will pay roof assessment in full at closing. Dining room chandelier does not convey. Huntington Pointe is a an active adult community that features a 53,000 square foot clubhouse. The 600 seat theater offers live entertainment and movies year 'round. Plus a fitness center, card rooms, billiard room, aerobics room, bocce courts, pickleball courts, Har Tru tennis courts (coming in 2026), 4 outdoor pools, heated indoor pool, numerous clubs and organized activities, and a cafe that's open for breakfast and and a cafe that's open for breakfast and lunch every day
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6215 Kings Gate Circle
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1217
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1025
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE I COND UNIT C BLDG 53
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424615290530030
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5620 Queen Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($220.76 / sqft )

5620 Queen Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable completely renovated Corner unit villa in a 55 plus community. Extra closets, murphy bed, impact windows & doors. Screened in Lenai off Bedroom. New washer & dryer. tons of amenities plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Poppy Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$229,900.00 ($188.44 / sqft )

5139 Poppy Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single story corner villa in the highly sought after prestigious BRIDGEVIEW community features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living with a smart, open layout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045597
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

5775 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise and experience the best kept secret in Delray Beach! See the value & enjoy a carefree lifestyle in Florida! This move in ready 2 Br/ 2 Bath with den and enclosed back porch overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108349
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15640 Bottlebrush Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$275,000.00 ($221.60 / sqft )

15640 Bottlebrush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been looking for. Re roofed 2025 permit complete. End unit,garage,upgrades throughtout,clubhouse, 24 hr manned gate. . Well cared for villa features foyer entry,fully upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157492
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6235 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

6235 Kings Gate Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this meticulously kept Villa in a state of the art community in the heart of Delray. New kitchen with a large island, Lovely flooring, Florida room, two full baths , two bedrooms, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168099
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13773 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$224,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

13773 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated villa in Palm Greens 55+ community. Home features updated kitchen, bathrooms, and appliances giving it a fresh welcoming feeling. Palm Greens is vibrant community just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000550
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin