Active
Property Photos
180 Saxony D
  1. Image 1 For 180 Saxony D
  2. Image 2 For 180 Saxony D
  3. Image 3 For 180 Saxony D
  4. Image 4 For 180 Saxony D
  5. Image 5 For 180 Saxony D
  6. Image 6 For 180 Saxony D
  7. Image 7 For 180 Saxony D
  8. Image 8 For 180 Saxony D
  9. Image 9 For 180 Saxony D
  10. Image 10 For 180 Saxony D
  11. Image 11 For 180 Saxony D
  12. Image 12 For 180 Saxony D
  13. Image 13 For 180 Saxony D
  14. Image 14 For 180 Saxony D
  15. Image 15 For 180 Saxony D
  16. Image 16 For 180 Saxony D
  17. Image 17 For 180 Saxony D
  18. Image 18 For 180 Saxony D
  19. Image 19 For 180 Saxony D
  20. Image 20 For 180 Saxony D
  21. Image 21 For 180 Saxony D
  22. Image 22 For 180 Saxony D
  23. Image 23 For 180 Saxony D
  24. Image 24 For 180 Saxony D
  25. Image 25 For 180 Saxony D
  26. Image 26 For 180 Saxony D
  27. Image 27 For 180 Saxony D
  28. Image 28 For 180 Saxony D
  29. Image 29 For 180 Saxony D
  30. Image 30 For 180 Saxony D
  31. Image 31 For 180 Saxony D
  32. Image 32 For 180 Saxony D
  33. Image 33 For 180 Saxony D
  34. Image 34 For 180 Saxony D
  35. Image 35 For 180 Saxony D
  36. Image 36 For 180 Saxony D
  37. Image 37 For 180 Saxony D
  38. Image 38 For 180 Saxony D
  39. Image 39 For 180 Saxony D
  40. Image 40 For 180 Saxony D
  41. Image 41 For 180 Saxony D
  42. Image 42 For 180 Saxony D
  43. Image 43 For 180 Saxony D
  44. Image 44 For 180 Saxony D
  45. Image 45 For 180 Saxony D
  46. Image 46 For 180 Saxony D
  47. Image 47 For 180 Saxony D
  48. Image 48 For 180 Saxony D
  49. Image 49 For 180 Saxony D
  50. Image 50 For 180 Saxony D
  51. Image 51 For 180 Saxony D
  52. Image 52 For 180 Saxony D
  53. Image 53 For 180 Saxony D
  54. Image 54 For 180 Saxony D
  55. Image 55 For 180 Saxony D
  56. Image 56 For 180 Saxony D
  57. Image 57 For 180 Saxony D
  58. Image 58 For 180 Saxony D
  59. Image 59 For 180 Saxony D
  60. Image 60 For 180 Saxony D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $50,000

Address: 180 Saxony D, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to your 2BR/2BA in King's Point Golf & Country Club 55+ Community! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable King's Point Golf and Country Cluba vibrant 55+ non equity membership community offering resort style amenities and a dynamic social lifestyle. With great bones and a favorable price point, this home is ready for your personal touch and upgrades. Whether you're looking to invest or make it your forever home, the potential is endless. This home offers access to an exceptional resort style lifestyle with three clubhouses, eight pools (including three indoor pools with lap and resistance features), six tennis courts, fitness centers, live theater, bistros, a woodworking shop, library, game rooms, and so much more. You're just minutes from the beach, Intracoastal, and historic downtown Delray Beach with its vibrant mix of restaurants, shops, arts, culture, and places of worship. Courtesy shuttle buses provide transportation throughout the community and beyond. Don't miss your chance to own this extraordinary unitcome see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 180 Saxony D
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $50,000
  • Price sqft: $51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 839
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY D COND PAR 180
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090041800
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$58,000.00 ($58.70 / sqft )

137 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity. Light and Bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with garden balcony views. 15 Minute drive to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163878
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Seville N, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

323 Seville N Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo | desirable 55+ kings point delray beach | ground floor unit with no stairs | low hoa fee | guard gated community | well maintained & immaculate condition | tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145871
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$50,700.00 ($61.23 / sqft )

379 Saxony H Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! You can own your own slice of Florida paradise for less than $60k! This corner unit is offered furnished or unfurnished, the choice is yours! Tile flooring throughout. With this condo you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166022
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Valencia B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($80.43 / sqft )

43 Valencia B Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in a desirable 55+ community! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offers 726 sq ft of living space and is ready for your personal touch. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000423
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Brittany, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$52,000.00 ($62.80 / sqft )

642 Brittany Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor location, near to bus station, Monaco Clubhouse, tennis courts, bocce ball, swimming pool, and the famous Bistro Restaurant. One person must be 55 or older to live there. Needs you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004126
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Brittany  A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$57,000.00 ($68.84 / sqft )

26 Brittany A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering comfort and style! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and a generously sized bedroom for added relaxation. The bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015190
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Brittany  79, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$54,900.00 ($66.30 / sqft )

79 Brittany 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

New opportunity in Kings Point! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo is ready for its next owner to add their own style and updates. The unit features tile flooring throughout, a partially upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026052
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Saxony Terrace D, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33446
$50,000.00 ($60.98 / sqft )

187 Saxony Terrace D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! Best Value in Kings Point! Fantastic opportunity to get into Kings Point, a premier 55+ community, at an affordable price! 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo on the 2nd floor with a screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472873
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Shoemaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin