Active
Property Photos
5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  1. Image 1 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  2. Image 2 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  3. Image 3 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  4. Image 4 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  5. Image 5 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  6. Image 6 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  7. Image 7 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  8. Image 8 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  9. Image 9 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  10. Image 10 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  11. Image 11 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  12. Image 12 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  13. Image 13 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  14. Image 14 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  15. Image 15 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  16. Image 16 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  17. Image 17 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  18. Image 18 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  19. Image 19 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  20. Image 20 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  21. Image 21 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  22. Image 22 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  23. Image 23 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  24. Image 24 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  25. Image 25 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  26. Image 26 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  27. Image 27 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  28. Image 28 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  29. Image 29 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  30. Image 30 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  31. Image 31 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  32. Image 32 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  33. Image 33 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  34. Image 34 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  35. Image 35 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  36. Image 36 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  37. Image 37 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  38. Image 38 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  39. Image 39 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  40. Image 40 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  41. Image 41 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  42. Image 42 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  43. Image 43 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  44. Image 44 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  45. Image 45 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  46. Image 46 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  47. Image 47 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  48. Image 48 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  49. Image 49 For 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

Address: 5710 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Reduced for quick sale! Stunning Views the moment you open the door. Your expansive air conditioned lanai invites you to enjoy year round indoor/outdoor living & sunsets that make every day feel like vacation. This beautifully updated home features a split floor plan, soaring ceilings, & tile flooring throughout. Entry w/motion sensor lighting, a covered front porch & a carport w/tons of storage. Enter with a secure Anderson storm door as once inside, natural light pours into the spacious foyer, formal dining, & open living areas. Modern kitchen w/newer appliances flow seamlessly into the dining & living rooms, all overlooking the lake. The primary suite also boasts serene water views and updated bath. The wraparound air conditioned patio, expands your living space lake views from the kitchen, dining, living, & primary bedroom. With a newer AC and water heater, abundant closets & stylish updates, this home blends comfort & elegance w/the relaxed charm of Florida you've been looking for!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5710 Parkwalk Circle E
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1839
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKWALK PL 1 LT 11 (LESS TR X)
  • Parcel Number: 00424514060000111
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5658 Parkwalk Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$279,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

5658 Parkwalk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Landings This 2 bedroom 2 Bath Villa is 1,280 square feet of well appointed living space. The interior features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8486 Heather Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$275,000.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

8486 Heather Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and spacious 3bed/2bath/2car garage villa with expansive and serene water views in a gated community. Renovated large master bath, new wood finish tile floors, open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524787
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

5707 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE IN THE LANDINGS @ ABERDEEN...Immaculately maintained corner unit, 3 bedroom/2bath villa with expansive lake views and oversized front courtyard. Fabulous location just steps to the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103356
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$319,900.00 ($173.95 / sqft )

5531 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained Villa in Aberdeen East. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit is completely Turnkey. The home also features an updated , completely outfitted kitchen. Tiled throughout No c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118432
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Long Key Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$289,000.00 ($152.43 / sqft )

6140 Long Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value in the highly desirable Isles of Aberdeen. This 1500 sq.ft. home is priced significantly lower than others in the community, offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$295,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

7737 Rockford Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience elevated country club living in the prestigious Aberdeen Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is your opportunity to enjoy an unrivaled blend of recreation,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145757
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8213 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

8213 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Aberdeen country club, beautiful villa golf and Lakeview. Two bedroom plus office / den. Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry. Mainly impact hurricane g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160382
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8099 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$299,500.00 ($145.11 / sqft )

8099 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a piece of Aberdeen Country Club with direct golf and water views!! Enjoy your morning coffee or a glass of wine with stunning sunsets with front row seats to tee box #5 from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162355
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin