Active
Property Photos
13120 Marsh Landing
  1. Image 1 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  2. Image 2 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  3. Image 3 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  4. Image 4 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  5. Image 5 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  6. Image 6 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  7. Image 7 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  8. Image 8 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  9. Image 9 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  10. Image 10 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  11. Image 11 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  12. Image 12 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  13. Image 13 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  14. Image 14 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  15. Image 15 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  16. Image 16 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  17. Image 17 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  18. Image 18 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  19. Image 19 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  20. Image 20 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  21. Image 21 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  22. Image 22 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  23. Image 23 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  24. Image 24 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  25. Image 25 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  26. Image 26 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  27. Image 27 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  28. Image 28 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  29. Image 29 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  30. Image 30 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  31. Image 31 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  32. Image 32 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  33. Image 33 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  34. Image 34 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  35. Image 35 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  36. Image 36 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  37. Image 37 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  38. Image 38 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  39. Image 39 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  40. Image 40 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  41. Image 41 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  42. Image 42 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  43. Image 43 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  44. Image 44 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  45. Image 45 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  46. Image 46 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  47. Image 47 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  48. Image 48 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  49. Image 49 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  50. Image 50 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  51. Image 51 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  52. Image 52 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  53. Image 53 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  54. Image 54 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  55. Image 55 For 13120 Marsh Landing
  56. Image 56 For 13120 Marsh Landing
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,998,800

Address: 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass windows and doors, new garage doors, new ac units, new generator, new water heater, new interior and exterior lighting, new roof and freshly painted. The screened lanai and summer kitchen make for great outdoor entertaining. Exquisite finishing details and meticulous care make this house a must see. A great opportunity in Old Marsh. Then, of course, there is Old Marsh itself, a small and exclusive, gated community, tucked away and intimate, surrounded on three sides by hundreds of acres of beautiful nature preserves that will never be developed. Old Marsh contains only custom estate homes on half acre or larger lots, with marsh, lake or golf course views. The 18 hole championship golf course that meanders through the community was designed by the highly renowned architect Pete Dye and consistently has been ranked one of the best in the United States. No starting times and a nationally acclaimed caddy program enrich your experience on the course. Old Marsh Golf Club, with its warm and friendly clubhouse and its service oriented staff, has been recognized as one of the top 35 private clubs in the country and Audubon International has awarded it certification for its environmentally enhancing design. All this and location too. Old Marsh is just minutes to the beach, the airport, shopping, restaurants, cultural venues and fine public and private schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13120 Marsh Landing
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,998,800
  • Price sqft: $575
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 5219
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD MARSH GOLF CLUB LT 45
  • Parcel Number: 00424128010000450
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Gardenia Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,999.00 ($423.25 / sqft )

165 Gardenia Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this large open floor plan with 5 bedrooms en suite and an office/den/ plus a loft and card room with balcony . Beautiful backyard with summer kitchen and private pool and spa with an outsi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Steeplechase Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,499,000.00 ($564.63 / sqft )

8667 Steeplechase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered custom estate home on 1.13 acres in the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in Palm Beach Gardens. Completely remodeled in 2024, this exceptional luxury residence offers nearly 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027893
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin