Active
Property Photos
20076 Bridgewater Drive
  1. Image 1 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  2. Image 2 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  3. Image 3 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  4. Image 4 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  5. Image 5 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  6. Image 6 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  7. Image 7 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  8. Image 8 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  9. Image 9 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  10. Image 10 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  11. Image 11 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  12. Image 12 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  13. Image 13 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  14. Image 14 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  15. Image 15 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  16. Image 16 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  17. Image 17 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  18. Image 18 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  19. Image 19 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  20. Image 20 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  21. Image 21 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  22. Image 22 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  23. Image 23 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  24. Image 24 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  25. Image 25 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  26. Image 26 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  27. Image 27 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  28. Image 28 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  29. Image 29 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  30. Image 30 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  31. Image 31 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  32. Image 32 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  33. Image 33 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  34. Image 34 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  35. Image 35 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  36. Image 36 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  37. Image 37 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  38. Image 38 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  39. Image 39 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  40. Image 40 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  41. Image 41 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  42. Image 42 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  43. Image 43 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  44. Image 44 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  45. Image 45 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  46. Image 46 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  47. Image 47 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  48. Image 48 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  49. Image 49 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  50. Image 50 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  51. Image 51 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  52. Image 52 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  53. Image 53 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  54. Image 54 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  55. Image 55 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  56. Image 56 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  57. Image 57 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  58. Image 58 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  59. Image 59 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  60. Image 60 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  61. Image 61 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  62. Image 62 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  63. Image 63 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  64. Image 64 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  65. Image 65 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  66. Image 66 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  67. Image 67 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  68. Image 68 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  69. Image 69 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  70. Image 70 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  71. Image 71 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  72. Image 72 For 20076 Bridgewater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,915,000

Address: 20076 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Single story Oakley home with lake views on a just shy 1 acre homesite in an exclusive, high end community. This brand new residence has never been lived in and offers a desirable open concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been professionally staged is offered furnished as seen. A dramatic zero corner sliding door set opens all the way to allow full indoor outdoor living and floods the home with natural light. Beautiful engineered hardwood and tile floors run throughout, complemented by contemporary, high end light fixtures for a sleek, modern feel. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring: " KitchenAid gas cooktop " Three ovens ideal for large family gatherings and entertaining " Soft close drawers and cabinetry " Large walk in pantry With 4 bedrooms, and a flex room that can function as a 5th bedroom, an office, a study, media room, or playroom and 3 baths, the floor plan is both functional and versatile. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, while a separate cabana bath provides direct access to the outdoor area perfect for a future pool. An extended covered patio, pre wired and plumbed for an outdoor kitchen, enhances the outdoor living experience, offering a generous space for lounging, dining, and entertaining. The expansive just shy of 1 acre lot provides incredible potential to expand your private oasis with a guest house, resort style pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, or even a tennis/pickleball court. Prime location just 5 miles from the beach, surrounded by world class golf, boating, fishing, shopping, and scenic hiking and biking trails. Enjoy easy access to major highways and only about 25 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport (PBIA). A rare opportunity to own a new, never lived in luxury home with room to grow and customize to make this your forever dream home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20076 Bridgewater Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,915,000
  • Price sqft: $604
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4823
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Hobe Sound
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 47 BRIDGEWATER PRESERVE REPLAT ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 62 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 284042007000004700
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20161 Bridgewater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,199,000.00 ($660.54 / sqft )

20161 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in one of Jupiter's most exclusive gated communities: Bridgewater by DiVosta. This 2023 built, nearly new estate offers 5 bedrooms, den/office, 4.5 bathrooms, loft/flex room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163470
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18481 Symphony Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,995,000.00 ($499.92 / sqft )

18481 Symphony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction right in the heart of Jupiter, this stunning 6 bed, 6.5 bath, two story home spans 4,906 sq feet of pure perfection. The attention to detail and seamless flow throughout are rea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000934
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8176 Red Root Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($411.94 / sqft )

8176 Red Root Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prado is an exclusive gated community in Jupiter. If you're looking for security, privacy & beauty this home has it all! Sitting on over half an acre & backing up to a nature preserve, this estate hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006671
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8245 Country Estates Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,375,000.00 ($484.71 / sqft )

8245 Country Estates Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8245 SE Country Estates Way, Jupiter Living at Its Absolute Finest. Tucked behind the private gates of the highly coveted Island Country Estates, one of Jupiter's most exclusive enclaves wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006976
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10561 Le Parc, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,125,000.00 ($476.66 / sqft )

10561 Le Parc Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly renovated cbs home and property with a detached guest house. The home offers timeless architecture paired with luxurious modern living. Situated adjacent to jonathon dickinson state par

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027279
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin