Active
Property Photos
109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  1. Image 1 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  2. Image 2 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  3. Image 3 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  4. Image 4 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  5. Image 5 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  6. Image 6 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  7. Image 7 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  8. Image 8 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  9. Image 9 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  10. Image 10 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  11. Image 11 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  12. Image 12 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  13. Image 13 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  14. Image 14 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  15. Image 15 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  16. Image 16 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  17. Image 17 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  18. Image 18 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  19. Image 19 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  20. Image 20 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  21. Image 21 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  22. Image 22 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  23. Image 23 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  24. Image 24 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  25. Image 25 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  26. Image 26 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  27. Image 27 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  28. Image 28 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  29. Image 29 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  30. Image 30 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Waterfront living at its finest spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd #409 in Schooner Bay. Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from your private balcony. The kitchen includes full appliances (dishwasher, electric range, refrigerator, microwave), and the unit offers central A/C, generous closet space, and a bright, airy floor plan. Residents benefit from community amenities including a resort style pool and assigned parking. The association also provides building maintenance, water, sewer, and common area upkeep making this a turnkey opportunity for carefree South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 409
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SCHOONER BAY COND UNIT 409
  • Parcel Number: 68434216210004090
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Castlewood Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

227 Castlewood Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2/2 condo unit. close proximity to shopping, restaurants and the beaches. Near Lakeside Park and Park at anchorage. Available for immediate occupancy. Sold AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002302
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$287,500.00 ($336.26 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT with Beautiful Views of the Intracoastal from this 5th Floor Condo in the highly desirable community of Schooner Bay. This fully renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo, at an affordable price, is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076138
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$244,000.00 ($285.38 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 More Like This

Welcome to 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd, Unit 307! A beautifully updated and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of North Palm Beach. This third floor unit offers comfort, style, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084990
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore 307 Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$250,000.00 ($318.88 / sqft )

100 Shore 307 Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo freshly painted, with an open floor plan is all about the views! Updated kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106428
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional fourth floor unit condo with a stunning waterfront view of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,010 Sq Ft of living space, this split floor plan unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120946
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 304, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$279,000.00 ($288.82 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this North Palm Beach getaway. Enjoy all the amenities of Old Port Cove. Two mile walking path along the water. Belles restaurant on premises. 2 marinas. 24/7 manned gated community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127169
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Wettaw Lane 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$279,000.00 ($290.02 / sqft )

120 Wettaw Lane 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Condo A Boater's Dream! Welcome to this beautifully located 2nd floor condo in highly desirable North Palm Beach, just minutes from top restaurants and shopping, The Gardens Mall, Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132758
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Blvd  415, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($267.68 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Blvd 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2BR, 2 bath Condo. New laminate floors, kitchen, newer AC, screened patio and door. Located in the Village of North Palm Beach and close to restaurants, shopping and I 95. Concrete a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134186
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin