Active
Property Photos
4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  1. Image 1 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  2. Image 2 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  3. Image 3 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  4. Image 4 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  5. Image 5 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  6. Image 6 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  7. Image 7 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  8. Image 8 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  9. Image 9 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  10. Image 10 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  11. Image 11 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  12. Image 12 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  13. Image 13 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  14. Image 14 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  15. Image 15 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  16. Image 16 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  17. Image 17 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  18. Image 18 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  19. Image 19 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  20. Image 20 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  21. Image 21 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  22. Image 22 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  23. Image 23 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  24. Image 24 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  25. Image 25 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  26. Image 26 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  27. Image 27 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  28. Image 28 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  29. Image 29 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  30. Image 30 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  31. Image 31 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  32. Image 32 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  33. Image 33 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  34. Image 34 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  35. Image 35 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  36. Image 36 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  37. Image 37 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  38. Image 38 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  39. Image 39 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  40. Image 40 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  41. Image 41 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  42. Image 42 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  43. Image 43 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  44. Image 44 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  45. Image 45 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  46. Image 46 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with exclusive private beach club access! Aberdeen arms is nestled in the resort style community of boca highland beach club & marina offering a manned guard house entry, covered parking, private pool on the intracoastal, bbq stations, dining areas, tennis, renovated social room & gym. The beach club is a private multi million dollar renovated (2021) facility. It is staffed and has a beachfront pool & spa with chairs/tables/umbrellas/beach chairs/ 4 bbq stations 2 kitchens & party room and sundeck overlooking the ocean. A 5 star experience in highland beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147377 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABERDEEN ARMS COND UNIT 702
  • Parcel Number: 24434709010007020
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Russell Drive A, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

1019 Russell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This nicely appointed 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with water views in highly sought after Highland Beach. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street this unit offers pool and water views. White

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121128
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167997
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter in sunny S. Florida in this beautiful condo in the much sought after Dalton Building in Boca Highland. Clean, clean, clean, and well maintained with a full sized washer and dryer in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002769
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006248
  2. Provided by Stern Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2909 s. Ocean blvd. #6a, an exceptional direct ocean front residence in highland beach. From the moment you enter, the views take you over, signaling you have arrived. This condo offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014271
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA Highland Beach Club condo features a split BR floor plan, newer A/C and hot water heater and smooth ceilings. Smart wood look porcelain tile flooring thruout. Open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022501
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin