Active
Property Photos
3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  1. Image 1 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  2. Image 2 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  3. Image 3 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  4. Image 4 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  5. Image 5 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  6. Image 6 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  7. Image 7 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  8. Image 8 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  9. Image 9 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  10. Image 10 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  11. Image 11 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  12. Image 12 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  13. Image 13 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  14. Image 14 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  15. Image 15 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  16. Image 16 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  17. Image 17 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  18. Image 18 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  19. Image 19 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  20. Image 20 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  21. Image 21 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  22. Image 22 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  23. Image 23 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  24. Image 24 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  25. Image 25 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  26. Image 26 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  27. Image 27 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  28. Image 28 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  29. Image 29 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  30. Image 30 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  31. Image 31 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  32. Image 32 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  33. Image 33 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  34. Image 34 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  35. Image 35 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  36. Image 36 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  37. Image 37 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  38. Image 38 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  39. Image 39 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  40. Image 40 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  41. Image 41 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  42. Image 42 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  43. Image 43 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  44. Image 44 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  45. Image 45 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  46. Image 46 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  47. Image 47 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  48. Image 48 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  49. Image 49 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  50. Image 50 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  51. Image 51 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  52. Image 52 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  53. Image 53 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  54. Image 54 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  55. Image 55 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  56. Image 56 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  57. Image 57 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  58. Image 58 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  59. Image 59 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  60. Image 60 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  61. Image 61 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  62. Image 62 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  63. Image 63 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  64. Image 64 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  65. Image 65 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  66. Image 66 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  67. Image 67 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  68. Image 68 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  69. Image 69 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  70. Image 70 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  71. Image 71 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  72. Image 72 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  73. Image 73 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  74. Image 74 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  75. Image 75 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  76. Image 76 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  77. Image 77 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  78. Image 78 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  79. Image 79 For 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely available 3 bedroom and 3 full baths furnished condo. Magnificent direct ocean views from patio #1, living room, master bedroom, and 3rd bedroom. Serene city, ocean & intracoastal views from patio #2, kitchen, dining room, & second bedroom. This condo is the perfect place to see the boats pass by! Located just steps away from the toscana private beach club! A huge plus! Upgrades include: marble floors, wood floors, crown molding, custom paint, french doors, european cabinets, granite counter tops, primary bedroom with 2 custom walk in closets. Floor plan, toscana north rental rules, lease addendum, application form & inventory list attached to mls as documents. All money paid upfront. Funds must be wired to owner. First month due with ctl. Sec. Deposit for building & $150 condo association application due upon lease execution. The balance of the money is due upon association approval which takes 15 30 days. $250 non refundable cleaning fee. 13% tax for leases less than 6 months. Water, wifi, and basic cable included. Electric to be paid by tenant. Toscana residents must have a parking space for each car. Parking space #99 comes with this unit. New elegant and high tech elevators. The toscana north lobby was remodelled and it includes a coffee caf and a game room with a ping pong table, a billiard's table, and a poker table! Residents love to gather and mingle in those common areas! The toscana north high tech exercise room was renovated in 2016, and it is more modern and better equipped than the gyms at most of the other buildings along the coast. The dedicated members of the toscana north social committee have completely transformed the social life in our lovely building. Our community has never been more vibrant! We have weekly canasta & mah jongg games, happy hours, brunches, themed parties, lectures, and outings to museums, restaurants, & other venues. The toscana book club is also a welcome addition among the toscana north residents. Toscana north has become the most social building by the coast. Toscana is a three building, full service luxury oceanfront community located just south of delray beach and north of boca raton, on the west side of a1a between the intracoastal & the atlantic ocean. Toscana has a private beach club and beach for residents to enjoy year round. The elegant toscana beach club has beautiful ocean views, a social room, kitchen, showers, locker rooms, and a bbq area with tables overlooking the ocean. This is the perfect place for happy hours! The toscana private beach has lounge beach chairs with canopies, and toscana attendants that provide residents and their guests with towels and water. Read a book by the sandy beach, pick up some shells, ride some waves, or go for a peaceful walk on the beach. Latitudes, the oceanfront restaurant at the delray sands hotel, is just a short walk away and it's open for breakfast, lunch, & dinner. Toscana is a resort style 24 hour manned gated community with 2 clay tennis courts, a bocce ball court, and a shuffleboard court. Toscana towers has 3 heated pools and 2 hot tubs with attendants, cabana baths, towel and water service. Each toscana tower has a fitness center, sauna, steam room, locker room, billiards room, social room, tv room, business center, kitchen, private coded elevator access to most apartments, underground parking, valet parking from 8 am to midnight, 24 hour concierge service & staff, bicycle storage, and on site maintenance & management. Each toscana tower has 2 electric car charging stations! Highland beach was ranked #2 on the list of 2024 best places to retire in america by niche. The roughly three mile stretch of beach in the town of highland beach provides its residents with a place to escape their busy lives. Additionally, the beach also serves as critical nesting grounds for endangered sea turtles. Highland beach has its own library overlooking the intracoastal waterway. The library is just steps away from toscana. Many toscana residents enjoy picking up a book at the library and participating in the many events this hidden treasure provides to its residents (discussion groups, book clubs, yoga classes, concerts, art exhibits, dancing lessons, and more! ). Highland beach is a very peaceful, small, & exclusive beach town that is located close to major cities: the hip city of delray beach, the exclusive city of boca raton, the quaint town of deerfield beach, the lively city of ft. Lauderdale, and the iconic town of palm beach. There are lots of attractions nearby. Highland beach is just 5 minutes away from famed atlantic ave. In delray beach, and boca raton's downtown. The coastal town of deerfield beach is located just 10 minutes away, and the exclusive city of palm beach is just about 20 minutes away. There are lots of things to do and attractions nearby. Highland beach is 30 minutes away from 2 major airports and 7 minutes away from the boca raton airport, which makes this location even more desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2679
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA NORTH COND UNIT 705
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434704510010705
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,900.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10525463
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 201, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Savona 3 Bedroom 3.5 bathrooms corner unit. Private elevator entrance opens to a great room with 2 balconies facing east. Bedrooms are all ensuite with a split floor plan. Amenities include,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098514
  2. Provided by Judith Randon Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 202, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,500.00 ($5.15 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated luxury condo located in the prestigious Toscana community in Highland Beach. Available for a 3 4 month rental, seasonally or off season, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157299
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167997
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 1502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and available for both seasonal and annual furnished rental. This beautifully appointed Siena model features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus an open den, all located on the 15th floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010616
  2. Provided by Intempus Parent Company INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 505, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,000.00 ($5.47 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished Seasonal Rental with beautiful North and East ocean views from 2 covered balconies! This fully furnished, turnkey residence features and updated, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011824
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin