Active
Property Photos
3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  1. Image 1 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  2. Image 2 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  3. Image 3 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  4. Image 4 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  5. Image 5 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  6. Image 6 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  7. Image 7 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  8. Image 8 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  9. Image 9 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  10. Image 10 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  11. Image 11 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  12. Image 12 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  13. Image 13 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  14. Image 14 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  15. Image 15 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  16. Image 16 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  17. Image 17 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  18. Image 18 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  19. Image 19 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  20. Image 20 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  21. Image 21 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  22. Image 22 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  23. Image 23 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  24. Image 24 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  25. Image 25 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  26. Image 26 For 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets and watch the boats cruise by! ALL impact windows and doors. Nine foot ceilings. Great open split bedroom floor plan Beautiful travertine floors! Marble bathrooms. Jaccuzzi tub! Updated furniture and Lighting! New double oven and dishwasher. Best location nestled between Boca and Delray beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167997 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Park, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Toscana west 301B
  • Parcel Number: 24434704530003012
  • Unit Number: 301b
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Russell Drive A, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

1019 Russell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This nicely appointed 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with water views in highly sought after Highland Beach. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street this unit offers pool and water views. White

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121128
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter in sunny S. Florida in this beautiful condo in the much sought after Dalton Building in Boca Highland. Clean, clean, clean, and well maintained with a full sized washer and dryer in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002769
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

3700 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006248
  2. Provided by Stern Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 6a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2909 s. Ocean blvd. #6a, an exceptional direct ocean front residence in highland beach. From the moment you enter, the views take you over, signaling you have arrived. This condo offers gen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014271
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA Highland Beach Club condo features a split BR floor plan, newer A/C and hot water heater and smooth ceilings. Smart wood look porcelain tile flooring thruout. Open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022501
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin