Active
Property Photos
286 Tuscany E
  1. Image 1 For 286 Tuscany E
  2. Image 2 For 286 Tuscany E
  3. Image 3 For 286 Tuscany E
  4. Image 4 For 286 Tuscany E
  5. Image 5 For 286 Tuscany E
  6. Image 6 For 286 Tuscany E
  7. Image 7 For 286 Tuscany E
  8. Image 8 For 286 Tuscany E
  9. Image 9 For 286 Tuscany E
  10. Image 10 For 286 Tuscany E
  11. Image 11 For 286 Tuscany E
  12. Image 12 For 286 Tuscany E
  13. Image 13 For 286 Tuscany E
  14. Image 14 For 286 Tuscany E
  15. Image 15 For 286 Tuscany E
  16. Image 16 For 286 Tuscany E
  17. Image 17 For 286 Tuscany E
  18. Image 18 For 286 Tuscany E
  19. Image 19 For 286 Tuscany E
  20. Image 20 For 286 Tuscany E
  21. Image 21 For 286 Tuscany E
  22. Image 22 For 286 Tuscany E
  23. Image 23 For 286 Tuscany E
  24. Image 24 For 286 Tuscany E
  25. Image 25 For 286 Tuscany E
  26. Image 26 For 286 Tuscany E
  27. Image 27 For 286 Tuscany E
  28. Image 28 For 286 Tuscany E
  29. Image 29 For 286 Tuscany E
  30. Image 30 For 286 Tuscany E
  31. Image 31 For 286 Tuscany E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $77,500

Address: 286 Tuscany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Widest expansive golf course view from your 2nd floor balcony/patio with northern exposure. Sit on your patio and enjoy the cool breezes while having breakfast. Very contenporary modernized unit. Kitchen boasts of a glass top range with a range hood, stainless steel fridge. Front loading washing machine in the kitchen as well. Gray quartz countertops. Recessed lighting. Wood laminate flooring throughout the condo. So, so clean A/C approx 2023 '24 Updated bathrooms with tub shower in primary bathroom. Roll down shutters on the patio. Unit available with all furnishings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 286 Tuscany E
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $77,500
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 834
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT TUSCANY E COND PAR 286
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622050042860
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RESID
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$84,999.00 ($102.66 / sqft )

131 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location ! Don't miss the opportunity to live it this Resort Community Style Walking distance from the Monaco Club House Partially furnished 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom all tiled It has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114639
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Seville Way 123, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

123 Seville Way 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 1BR/1.5BA located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Villa style corner unit. Spacious open concept layout with wood look tile throughout and hi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555833
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany  E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Monaco K  K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$73,900.00 ($89.25 / sqft )

499 Monaco K K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed South Florida living in the renowned 55+ community of Kings Point. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an updated interior with a modern kitchen featuring clean finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139545
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Saxony D  151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

151 Saxony D 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin