Active
Property Photos
14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  1. Image 1 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  2. Image 2 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  3. Image 3 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  4. Image 4 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  5. Image 5 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  6. Image 6 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  7. Image 7 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  8. Image 8 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  9. Image 9 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  10. Image 10 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  11. Image 11 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  12. Image 12 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  13. Image 13 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  14. Image 14 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  15. Image 15 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  16. Image 16 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  17. Image 17 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  18. Image 18 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  19. Image 19 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  20. Image 20 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  21. Image 21 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  22. Image 22 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  23. Image 23 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  24. Image 24 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  25. Image 25 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  26. Image 26 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  27. Image 27 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  28. Image 28 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  29. Image 29 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  30. Image 30 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  31. Image 31 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  32. Image 32 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  33. Image 33 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  34. Image 34 For 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $70,000

Address: 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and beaches (named the prestigious All American City 3 times 1993, 2001, 2017 and most recently #1 Best Beach in FL by USA Today Reader's Choice Award). Entertainment, restaurants, oceanfront dining, shopping, arts and entertainment. Under 25 miles to Palm Beach International Airport and downtown West Palm Beach, under 37 miles to Fort Lauderdale. Recently renovated Clubhouse and Pool direct walk across the street from Building. Famed Green Cay Nature Center and Wetlands just minutes. HOA includes internet, basic cable TV and water. You will love all Bonaire has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11112900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Condo Unit 604 of Condo 4 of Bonaire Village of Villages of Oriole ORB 3081 P 661 PB Records of Palm Beach County FL
  • Parcel Number: 00424615050046040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany  E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Monaco K  K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$73,900.00 ($89.25 / sqft )

499 Monaco K K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed South Florida living in the renowned 55+ community of Kings Point. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an updated interior with a modern kitchen featuring clean finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139545
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Saxony D  151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

151 Saxony D 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Saxony O  716, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

716 Saxony O 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living at its best! This bright, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath true corner unit offers added comfort and privacy with abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a large screened por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144659
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Saxony G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,900.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

325 Saxony G Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering stunning garden and water views from the living room. Boasting an open and airy layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147554
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Tuscany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$77,500.00 ($92.93 / sqft )

286 Tuscany E Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Widest expansive golf course view from your 2nd floor balcony/patio with northern exposure. Sit on your patio and enjoy the cool breezes while having breakfast. Very con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148805
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin