Active
Property Photos
10161 Timber Creek Way
  1. Image 1 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  2. Image 2 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  3. Image 3 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  4. Image 4 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  5. Image 5 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  6. Image 6 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  7. Image 7 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  8. Image 8 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  9. Image 9 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  10. Image 10 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  11. Image 11 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  12. Image 12 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  13. Image 13 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  14. Image 14 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  15. Image 15 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  16. Image 16 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  17. Image 17 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  18. Image 18 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  19. Image 19 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  20. Image 20 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  21. Image 21 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  22. Image 22 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  23. Image 23 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  24. Image 24 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  25. Image 25 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  26. Image 26 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  27. Image 27 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  28. Image 28 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  29. Image 29 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  30. Image 30 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  31. Image 31 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  32. Image 32 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  33. Image 33 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  34. Image 34 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  35. Image 35 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  36. Image 36 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  37. Image 37 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  38. Image 38 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  39. Image 39 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  40. Image 40 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  41. Image 41 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  42. Image 42 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  43. Image 43 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  44. Image 44 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  45. Image 45 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  46. Image 46 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  47. Image 47 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  48. Image 48 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  49. Image 49 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  50. Image 50 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  51. Image 51 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  52. Image 52 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  53. Image 53 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  54. Image 54 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  55. Image 55 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  56. Image 56 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  57. Image 57 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  58. Image 58 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  59. Image 59 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  60. Image 60 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  61. Image 61 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  62. Image 62 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  63. Image 63 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  64. Image 64 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  65. Image 65 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  66. Image 66 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  67. Image 67 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  68. Image 68 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  69. Image 69 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  70. Image 70 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  71. Image 71 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  72. Image 72 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  73. Image 73 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  74. Image 74 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  75. Image 75 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  76. Image 76 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  77. Image 77 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  78. Image 78 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  79. Image 79 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  80. Image 80 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  81. Image 81 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  82. Image 82 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  83. Image 83 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  84. Image 84 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  85. Image 85 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  86. Image 86 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  87. Image 87 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  88. Image 88 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  89. Image 89 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  90. Image 90 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  91. Image 91 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  92. Image 92 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  93. Image 93 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  94. Image 94 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  95. Image 95 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  96. Image 96 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  97. Image 97 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
  98. Image 98 For 10161 Timber Creek Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 10161 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Easier, Faster and Less Expensive than New Construction AVAILABLE NOW! Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Regency at Avenir, where luxury 55+ living meets immediate move in convenience. This never lived in, lakefront Samantha model offers the rare chance to enjoy a better than new home without the wait, uncertainty, or added expense of new construction. Perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with fountain views, this residence delivers both tranquility and scenic beauty, with stunning sunsets right from your private fenced in backyard. Unlike many builder offerings, this home is complete, upgraded, and ready for immediate enjoyment without the construction timelines, design center delays and hidden upgrade costs. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed single story layout featuring nearly 2,000 sqft of open concept living, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Spacious bedrooms, modern finishes, and quality Toll Brothers craftmanship throughout create a refined yet comfortable atmosphere. Located within the gated Regency at Avenir, residents enjoy access to world class amenities including a luxurious clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts and a vibrant social calendar. All of this just minutes from the greatest of Palm Beach's shopping, dining, beaches, and highways. This is more than a home it's a turnkey lifestyle opportunity in one of Palm Beach Gardens premier active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10161 Timber Creek Way
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 112
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010001120
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10208 Voltaire Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$874,990.00 ($304.77 / sqft )

10208 Voltaire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers laud the Leslie for its large, centrally located Kitchen. The wide island overlooks the Great Room and Dining area with open views out to the Lanai with windows across the back of the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548734
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10390 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$825,000.00 ($285.17 / sqft )

10390 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rarely available new construction waterfront home in the sought after gated Avenir community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2024, never lived in, this pristine residence offers 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556365
  2. Provided by Jen The Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10405 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$950,000.00 ($331.70 / sqft )

10405 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Prestige Model in Avenir sits on a premium wide water lakefront lot with no rear neighbors and offers more than $150,000 in high end improvements. The home features modern ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142304
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$884,375.00 ($299.08 / sqft )

10728 Northbrook Circle Mystique 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying the CDD Debt! 3 Bedroom plus Den Mystique with Built In Kitchen and Extended Gathering Room layout. Elegant finishes like wood look tiles and fresh colors adorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147141
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Sandhill Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

7713 Sandhill Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible value awaits in this impressive residence at The Club at Ibis, where exceptional privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless design come together on a uniquely private homesite. The highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149066
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin