Active
Property Photos
10405 Northbrook Circle
  1. Image 1 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  2. Image 2 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  3. Image 3 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  4. Image 4 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  5. Image 5 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  6. Image 6 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  7. Image 7 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  8. Image 8 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  9. Image 9 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  10. Image 10 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  11. Image 11 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  12. Image 12 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  13. Image 13 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  14. Image 14 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  15. Image 15 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  16. Image 16 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  17. Image 17 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  18. Image 18 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  19. Image 19 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  20. Image 20 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  21. Image 21 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  22. Image 22 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  23. Image 23 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  24. Image 24 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  25. Image 25 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  26. Image 26 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  27. Image 27 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  28. Image 28 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  29. Image 29 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  30. Image 30 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  31. Image 31 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  32. Image 32 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  33. Image 33 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  34. Image 34 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  35. Image 35 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  36. Image 36 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  37. Image 37 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  38. Image 38 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  39. Image 39 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  40. Image 40 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  41. Image 41 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  42. Image 42 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  43. Image 43 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  44. Image 44 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  45. Image 45 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  46. Image 46 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  47. Image 47 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  48. Image 48 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  49. Image 49 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  50. Image 50 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  51. Image 51 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  52. Image 52 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  53. Image 53 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  54. Image 54 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  55. Image 55 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  56. Image 56 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  57. Image 57 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  58. Image 58 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  59. Image 59 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  60. Image 60 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  61. Image 61 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  62. Image 62 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  63. Image 63 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  64. Image 64 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  65. Image 65 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  66. Image 66 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  67. Image 67 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  68. Image 68 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  69. Image 69 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  70. Image 70 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  71. Image 71 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  72. Image 72 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  73. Image 73 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  74. Image 74 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  75. Image 75 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  76. Image 76 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  77. Image 77 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  78. Image 78 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  79. Image 79 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  80. Image 80 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  81. Image 81 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  82. Image 82 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  83. Image 83 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  84. Image 84 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  85. Image 85 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  86. Image 86 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  87. Image 87 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  88. Image 88 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  89. Image 89 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  90. Image 90 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  91. Image 91 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  92. Image 92 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  93. Image 93 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  94. Image 94 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  95. Image 95 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  96. Image 96 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  97. Image 97 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  98. Image 98 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  99. Image 99 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  100. Image 100 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  101. Image 101 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  102. Image 102 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  103. Image 103 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  104. Image 104 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  105. Image 105 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  106. Image 106 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  107. Image 107 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  108. Image 108 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  109. Image 109 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  110. Image 110 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  111. Image 111 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  112. Image 112 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  113. Image 113 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  114. Image 114 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  115. Image 115 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
  116. Image 116 For 10405 Northbrook Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 10405 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

This beautifully upgraded Prestige Model in Avenir sits on a premium wide water lakefront lot with no rear neighbors and offers more than $150,000 in high end improvements. The home features modern marble look porcelain tile throughout, designer lighting, and a fully integrated smart home system with cameras, alarm monitoring, Sonos speakers, and professional structured wiring that provides hard wired internet, TV, and audio connections in multiple rooms. The gourmet kitchen includes stacked 42'' cabinets, soft close drawers, roll out trays, extended island panels, matte black hardware, and upgraded quartz countertops. The great room opens to peaceful lake views through oversized sliders, creating a bright and open living space. The primary suite features a custom slat accent wall and a spa style bathroom with upgraded cabinetry, fixtures, and quartz counters. Additional upgrades include Closets by Design custom storage, a full LeafFilter gutter system with lifetime warranty, professional landscape lighting, and a brand new Generac whole house generator for full power protection during storms. The home also features motorized storm protection screens, offering fast, effortless hurricane security and added shade when needed. A home systems warranty is included, providing added protection for electronics and appliances. Residents of Avenir enjoy award winning amenities such as a resort style clubhouse, beach entry pool, lap lanes, spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, splash park, playground, and miles of walking trails. This home is better than new, move in ready, and loaded with upgrades inside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10405 Northbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 6 LT 225
  • Parcel Number: 52414210030002250
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13213 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,120,472.00 ($333.08 / sqft )

13213 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

Welcome to Florida living! Desirable 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bath, with Den; Areca floor plan in Lake Ridge at Avenir. Boasting an open floor plan, volume ceilings, split bedrooms, spacious primary suite a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014306
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Voltaire Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$874,990.00 ($304.77 / sqft )

10208 Voltaire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers laud the Leslie for its large, centrally located Kitchen. The wide island overlooks the Great Room and Dining area with open views out to the Lanai with windows across the back of the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548734
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14014 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,089,990.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

14014 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Priscilla model offers something for everyone with wide open gathering spaces, a flexible floorplan, and a spacious 3 Car Garage. Each of the homes 3 Bedrooms is strategically located to provide c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548744
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($312.77 / sqft )

8784 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH THE PURCHASE OF THIS HOME Experience the ultimate in Florida Living with this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath home located in The Club at IBIS. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin