Active
Property Photos
4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  1. Image 1 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  2. Image 2 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  3. Image 3 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  4. Image 4 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  5. Image 5 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  6. Image 6 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  7. Image 7 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  8. Image 8 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  9. Image 9 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  10. Image 10 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  11. Image 11 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  12. Image 12 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  13. Image 13 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  14. Image 14 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  15. Image 15 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  16. Image 16 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  17. Image 17 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  18. Image 18 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  19. Image 19 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  20. Image 20 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  21. Image 21 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  22. Image 22 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  23. Image 23 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  24. Image 24 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  25. Image 25 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  26. Image 26 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  27. Image 27 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  28. Image 28 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  29. Image 29 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  30. Image 30 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  31. Image 31 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  32. Image 32 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  33. Image 33 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  34. Image 34 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  35. Image 35 For 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 4403 Twisted Twig Bend, Kissimmee, FL 34746

Description

New Construction built in 2024! Discover the touch of elegance you've been looking for in this stunning Albany floorplan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed home offers a bright and airy open concept layout, filled with natural light and perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dream kitchen includes a modern center island, sleek finishes, and a cozy breakfast nookideal for morning coffee or family meals. The owner's suite impresses with a spacious bedroom, a stylish bathroom with a large walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Step outside to enjoy serene backyard views and the peace of a newer, move in ready home with Lennar's signature Everything's Included features high quality finishes and smart home upgrades. Located in the desirable Storey Creek community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, sparkling pool, tennis courts, and playground. Conveniently located near major highways such as SR 535, I 4, and US 192, this home offers easy access to top shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Your perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience awaits at Storey Creek! Act fast! Exceptional Opportunity!Motivated seller!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4403 Twisted Twig Bend
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY CREEK PH6 PB 34 PGS 21-24 LOT 930
  • Parcel Number: 072629530400019300
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1006 Prey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5146 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$435,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

5146 Royal Point Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful single family home located in the Cypress Hammock community of Kissimmee is available now!. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141885
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin