Active
Property Photos
5146 Royal Point Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5146 Royal Point Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 5146 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

This beautiful single family home located in the Cypress Hammock community of Kissimmee is available now!. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and family room connect seamlessly, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are situated on one level, with a split floor plan that offers privacy when needed. The covered lanai overlooks a peaceful water view, providing a relaxing outdoor extension of the living space. A move in ready home in a quiet community, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5141885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5146 Royal Point Avenue
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 8009326636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 1 PB 30 PGS 67-73 LOT 310
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3503-0001-3100
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Cumbriam Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

4733 Cumbriam Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cumbrian Lakes community in Kissimmee. Spacious layout with great natural light, modern finishes, and a private backyard. Conveniently located near major highwa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Agudelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$490,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

121 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED! Incredible resort style 4BR/4BA pool home offering strong investment potential and luxury living just minutes from Disney. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343989
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$512,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

1111 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Extensively updated and designed for flexibility, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in Liberty Village delivers modern comfort, smart upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373251
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin