Active
Property Photos
11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  1. Image 1 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  2. Image 2 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  3. Image 3 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  4. Image 4 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  5. Image 5 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  6. Image 6 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  7. Image 7 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  8. Image 8 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  9. Image 9 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  10. Image 10 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  11. Image 11 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  12. Image 12 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  13. Image 13 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  14. Image 14 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  15. Image 15 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  16. Image 16 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  17. Image 17 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  18. Image 18 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  19. Image 19 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  20. Image 20 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  21. Image 21 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  22. Image 22 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  23. Image 23 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  24. Image 24 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  25. Image 25 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  26. Image 26 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  27. Image 27 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  28. Image 28 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  29. Image 29 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  30. Image 30 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  31. Image 31 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  32. Image 32 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  33. Image 33 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  34. Image 34 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  35. Image 35 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  36. Image 36 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  37. Image 37 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  38. Image 38 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  39. Image 39 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  40. Image 40 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  41. Image 41 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  42. Image 42 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  43. Image 43 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  44. Image 44 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  45. Image 45 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  46. Image 46 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  47. Image 47 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  48. Image 48 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  49. Image 49 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  50. Image 50 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  51. Image 51 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  52. Image 52 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  53. Image 53 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  54. Image 54 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  55. Image 55 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  56. Image 56 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  57. Image 57 For 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter, the expansive family room with soaring ceilings creates a grand yet inviting atmosphere, perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. A stylish den just off the main living area, paired with a conveniently located half bath, offers an ideal retreat for guests or a sophisticated home office. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, featuring rich 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, and generous workspace designed for both culinary creativity and effortless entertaining. The luxurious primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and refined finishes. The secondary bedroom offers a private ensuite, ensuring comfort and privacy for family or guests. This home is enhanced with premium upgrades including a new HVAC system, new water heater, crown molding, epoxy finished garage floors, and motorized window shades. Step onto the extended lanai and take in tranquil, panoramic lake views framed by lush, upgraded landscaping, an exceptional setting for morning coffee or sunset gatherings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11439 Apple Blossom Trail
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO 28 (PB 45-24) LOT 139 (OR 3650-605)
  • Parcel Number: 430450301030001
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Phineas Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$514,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

10325 Phineas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Living in Tradition. Experience modern elegance in this 2023 built 4BR/3BA residence with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lakefront lot. This move in ready home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138316
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10880 Stephanie Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$434,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

10880 Stephanie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location in the heart of tradition Beautiful corner home on a premium lot, perfectly located within walking distance to markets, restaurants, banks etc. Experience urban convenience paired wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140561
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin