Active
Property Photos
7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  1. Image 1 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  2. Image 2 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  3. Image 3 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  4. Image 4 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  5. Image 5 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  6. Image 6 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  7. Image 7 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  8. Image 8 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  9. Image 9 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  10. Image 10 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  11. Image 11 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  12. Image 12 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  13. Image 13 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  14. Image 14 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  15. Image 15 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  16. Image 16 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  17. Image 17 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  18. Image 18 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  19. Image 19 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  20. Image 20 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  21. Image 21 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
  22. Image 22 For 7770 Tahiti Lane  405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $138,888

Address: 7770 Tahiti Lane 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

55+ community, at least one resident should be 55+, no kids under 18 years old, 2 bed / 2 bath , both bathrooms are cmpletely renovated, brand new floors are vinal waterproof laminate installed, unit extrimly cleaned , freshly painted in a soft satulated white color and ready to move in, pool, sauna and fitness are in a few steps from the building, new elevator, there is no assessments, parking area ,pool, pool furniture are updated, building has just been painted in beautiful modern color.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Tahiti Lane 405
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $138,888
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 4 UNIT 405
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230044050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$133,500.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

7626 Tahiti Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101640
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Golf Colony Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7214 Golf Colony Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your well maintained 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the pool and clubhouse in a vibrant 55+ community. Features a split bedroom layout, all tile flooring, a spacious primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112701
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$128,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Move In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in a sought after 55+ community. With 1,200 sq. ft. of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3362 Perimeter Drive 3362 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144645
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$165,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the expansive waterview from the balcony of one of the largest 2 bedroom 2 bath condos in the community. Can come furnished/turnkey. 1330 sq ft. includes large renovated eat in kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144890
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin