Active
Property Photos
7206 Farnsworth Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  28. Image 28 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  29. Image 29 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  30. Image 30 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  31. Image 31 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  32. Image 32 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  33. Image 33 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  34. Image 34 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  35. Image 35 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  36. Image 36 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  37. Image 37 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  38. Image 38 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  39. Image 39 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  40. Image 40 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  41. Image 41 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  42. Image 42 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  43. Image 43 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  44. Image 44 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  45. Image 45 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  46. Image 46 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  47. Image 47 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  48. Image 48 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  49. Image 49 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  50. Image 50 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  51. Image 51 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  52. Image 52 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  53. Image 53 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  54. Image 54 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  55. Image 55 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  56. Image 56 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  57. Image 57 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  58. Image 58 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  59. Image 59 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  60. Image 60 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  61. Image 61 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  62. Image 62 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  63. Image 63 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  64. Image 64 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  65. Image 65 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  66. Image 66 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  67. Image 67 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  68. Image 68 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  69. Image 69 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  70. Image 70 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  71. Image 71 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  72. Image 72 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  73. Image 73 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  74. Image 74 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  75. Image 75 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  76. Image 76 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  77. Image 77 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  78. Image 78 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  79. Image 79 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  80. Image 80 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  81. Image 81 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  82. Image 82 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  83. Image 83 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  84. Image 84 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  85. Image 85 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  86. Image 86 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  87. Image 87 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  88. Image 88 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  89. Image 89 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  90. Image 90 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  91. Image 91 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  92. Image 92 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  93. Image 93 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  94. Image 94 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  95. Image 95 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  96. Image 96 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  97. Image 97 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  98. Image 98 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  99. Image 99 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  100. Image 100 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  101. Image 101 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  102. Image 102 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  103. Image 103 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  104. Image 104 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  105. Image 105 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  106. Image 106 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  107. Image 107 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  108. Image 108 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  109. Image 109 For 7206 Farnsworth Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 7206 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to Copper Creek! Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 4BD/3.5BA home offers over 3,000 sq ft of modern living on a spacious, large .34 acre parcel. Featuring an open concept layout, high ceilings, and a smart home ready setup, this home is designed for comfort and functionality. The versatile flex space can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, home office, or guest suite. Enjoy a large backyard with endless potential for a pool or outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near I 95, shopping, and top amenities. Move in ready with no CDDdon't miss this one! Allapattah Flats K 8 School Located inside the Copper Creek community (walking distance or by bike) Grades: K 8 (covers middle school years) One of the primary assigned schools for this neighborhood :)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7206 Farnsworth Circle
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3664
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Copper Creek
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COPPER CREEK PLAT NO. 2 (PB 54-4 THRU 17) LOT 378
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 332070103940002
  • Style: Contemporary, Split Level, Traditional
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$642,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This oversized corner lot home in Copper Creek, features 4 beds/3.5 baths, and a converted loft with closet, used as a 5th bedroom. Located across from a scenic lakeview, this home clai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013613
  2. Provided by Treasure Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11680 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$749,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

11680 Rossano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Plenty of room to roam! If you are looking for a beautiful spacious pool home with lots of bedrooms, and lots of bathrooms, we have found the perfect place for you, within an upscale gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027929
  2. Provided by Resources By Burn, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$589,990.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

10732 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Avalon Bonus on homesite 83 is a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, offering 3,153 square feet of spacious living in Brystol North. This thoughtfully crafted two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028209
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin