Active
Property Photos
7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  1. Image 1 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  2. Image 2 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  3. Image 3 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  4. Image 4 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  5. Image 5 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  6. Image 6 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  7. Image 7 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  8. Image 8 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  9. Image 9 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  10. Image 10 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  11. Image 11 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  12. Image 12 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  13. Image 13 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  14. Image 14 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  15. Image 15 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  16. Image 16 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  17. Image 17 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  18. Image 18 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  19. Image 19 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  20. Image 20 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  21. Image 21 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  22. Image 22 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  23. Image 23 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  24. Image 24 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  25. Image 25 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  26. Image 26 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  27. Image 27 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  28. Image 28 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  29. Image 29 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  30. Image 30 For 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $642,000

Address: 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome Home! This oversized corner lot home in Copper Creek, features 4 beds/3.5 baths, and a converted loft with closet, used as a 5th bedroom. Located across from a scenic lakeview, this home claims one of the largest lots in Copper Creek. This home also has a fully fenced backyard and two screened patios, and whole house accordion shutters. Smart home design includes a downstairs primary suite with two generous closet spaces. Chef's kitchen feature wood cabinetry, granite countertops and room to seat 6 at the extended counter. The laundry room has built in storage with counter space for folding and sorting. Located in a gated community with sidewalks, clubhouse, gym and resort style pool. Next to Allapattah Flats, a K 8 A rated Port Saint Lucie School. This is living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7401 Farnsworth Circle Nw
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $642,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3664
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K-8
  • School Elementary: Allapattah Flats K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Copper Creek HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COPPER CREEK PLAT NO. 2 (PB 54-4 THRU 17) LOT 415
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 332070104310004
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$650,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

7206 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Copper Creek! Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained 4BD/3.5BA home offers over 3,000 sq ft of modern living on a spacious, large .34 acre parcel. Featuring an open concept layout, high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004608
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin