Active
Property Photos
11534 Glengarry Court
  1. Image 1 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  2. Image 2 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  3. Image 3 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  4. Image 4 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  5. Image 5 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  6. Image 6 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  7. Image 7 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  8. Image 8 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  9. Image 9 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  10. Image 10 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  11. Image 11 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  12. Image 12 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  13. Image 13 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  14. Image 14 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  15. Image 15 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  16. Image 16 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  17. Image 17 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  18. Image 18 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  19. Image 19 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  20. Image 20 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  21. Image 21 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  22. Image 22 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  23. Image 23 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  24. Image 24 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  25. Image 25 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  26. Image 26 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  27. Image 27 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  28. Image 28 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  29. Image 29 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  30. Image 30 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  31. Image 31 For 11534 Glengarry Court
  32. Image 32 For 11534 Glengarry Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

Address: 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions Square. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, a first floor den or playroom and an expansive upstairs flex space ideal for a second living area, 4th Bedroom, home office, gym, or media room. Enjoy a serene long lake view from your private backyard oasis, complete with a saltwater pool, tropical landscaping, and plenty of space for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Inside, the home features a bright, open floor plan with modern finishes, the extended kitchen has white cabinets, white quartz countertops, SS appliances and wood like tile through out the living area Victoria Parc residents enjoy access to walkable parks and trails, nearby shopping and dining, and a vibrant calendar of community events. Experience the unmatched lifestyle that Tradition living offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11534 Glengarry Court
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3165
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 29 (PB 47-20) BLK A LOT 30
  • Parcel Number: 430470100740006
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Phineas Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$514,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

10325 Phineas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Living in Tradition. Experience modern elegance in this 2023 built 4BR/3BA residence with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lakefront lot. This move in ready home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138316
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11728 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

11728 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS! Spacious 5BR/2.5BA/2CG Two Story Pool Home with 2024 Roof! This inviting residence features tile flooring downstairs & a functional layout with living, dining & family rooms. The upd

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12032 Marigold Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$510,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

12032 Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,446 sq ft of elegant living space in the sought after, 55+ gated community of Vitalia at Tradition. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143092
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin