Active
Property Photos
187 Wellington K
  1. Image 1 For 187 Wellington K
  2. Image 2 For 187 Wellington K
  3. Image 3 For 187 Wellington K
  4. Image 4 For 187 Wellington K
  5. Image 5 For 187 Wellington K
  6. Image 6 For 187 Wellington K
  7. Image 7 For 187 Wellington K
  8. Image 8 For 187 Wellington K
  9. Image 9 For 187 Wellington K
  10. Image 10 For 187 Wellington K
  11. Image 11 For 187 Wellington K
  12. Image 12 For 187 Wellington K
  13. Image 13 For 187 Wellington K
  14. Image 14 For 187 Wellington K
  15. Image 15 For 187 Wellington K
  16. Image 16 For 187 Wellington K
  17. Image 17 For 187 Wellington K
  18. Image 18 For 187 Wellington K
  19. Image 19 For 187 Wellington K
  20. Image 20 For 187 Wellington K
  21. Image 21 For 187 Wellington K
  22. Image 22 For 187 Wellington K
  23. Image 23 For 187 Wellington K
  24. Image 24 For 187 Wellington K
  25. Image 25 For 187 Wellington K
  26. Image 26 For 187 Wellington K
  27. Image 27 For 187 Wellington K
  28. Image 28 For 187 Wellington K
  29. Image 29 For 187 Wellington K
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 187 Wellington K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Rare! Park near your front door! Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with breathtaking lake views from inside and outside your home! Enclosed patio with air conditioning and adjacent outdoor patio area facing lake. Updated open kitchen and updated bathrooms. Tile throughout. Large walk in closet and large closet in 2nd bedroom. Stainless steel appliances. Wider doorways for easy access. Unit comes with extra storage locker. Resort Style Amenities: theater with shows/movies, clubs, transportation service. CLubhouse features theater, indoor pool, two outdoor pools, card room, community/party room, billiard room, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Several heated outdoor pools throughout community, resistance pool. Guard gated entry and 24hr security patrol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 187 Wellington K
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON K COND PAR 187
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220111870
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4899 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$259,000.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

4899 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida with this Rarely Available Gem of a Home. A Distinct Opportunity Awaits for First Time Home Buyers or Investors! Upon Arrival you're met with Brand New Tile F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091090
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Windsor I  203, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

203 Windsor I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Renovated Home in a 55+ Community Located in a peaceful and welcoming 55+ community, this stunning home has been tastefully renovated and is move in ready: Modern kitchen with br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097524
  2. Provided by West Williams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$250,000.00 ($224.22 / sqft )

4765 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing FIRST FLOOR condo boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fully RENOVATED, it showcases modern bathrooms, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149331
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Bedford H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,000.00 ($297.90 / sqft )

204 Bedford H Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular in 55+ century village! Gorgeous & completely updated water view two bedroom /two full bath located in the convenient bedford section. Updated & open kitchen, designed to maximize space, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Plymouth G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$245,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

59 Plymouth G Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare updated extra large, furnished 2 bed 2 full bath end corner unit in the highly desirable plymouth association. Light, bright and airy this home features a custom made open concept gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$269,900.00 ($242.06 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168092
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

4961 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Darling 2/2 tucked in on the courtyard in the secluded Pine Ridge community. Located in the heart of Palm Beach County, nestled between Okeechobee and 45th on Haverhill, this unit features a great scr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008035
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Plymouth C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

30 Plymouth C Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale in a 55+ retirement community of Century Village an absolutely move in condition 2 Bedroom, 2 Full updated Baths condo for sale on the second floor. This is a corner unit with an amazing wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016991
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Alder Drive E2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$275,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

3630 Alder Drive E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best condo in the gated desirable community of Palm West. Completely remodeled lake front, second story, two bedroom & 2 bathroom condo that offers lake views from each room of this quaint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024761
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Plymouth G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$245,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

59 Plymouth G Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin