Active
Property Photos
3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  1. Image 1 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  2. Image 2 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  3. Image 3 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  4. Image 4 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  5. Image 5 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  6. Image 6 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  7. Image 7 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  8. Image 8 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  9. Image 9 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  10. Image 10 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  11. Image 11 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  12. Image 12 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  13. Image 13 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  14. Image 14 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  15. Image 15 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  16. Image 16 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  17. Image 17 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  18. Image 18 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  19. Image 19 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  20. Image 20 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  21. Image 21 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  22. Image 22 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  23. Image 23 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  24. Image 24 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  25. Image 25 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  26. Image 26 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  27. Image 27 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  28. Image 28 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  29. Image 29 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  30. Image 30 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  31. Image 31 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  32. Image 32 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  33. Image 33 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  34. Image 34 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  35. Image 35 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  36. Image 36 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  37. Image 37 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  38. Image 38 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  39. Image 39 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  40. Image 40 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  41. Image 41 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  42. Image 42 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  43. Image 43 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  44. Image 44 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  45. Image 45 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  46. Image 46 For 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,949,000

Address: 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Vistablue, Residence 17C, professionally designed by Decorators Unlimited. This private floor entry residence offers 3,029 square feet of refined coastal elegance with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a den, and an oversized wraparound terrace ideal for entertaining while enjoying sweeping Intracoastal and partial ocean views. The light filled gourmet kitchen features sleek Poggenpohl custom cabinetry, dramatic quartz waterfall countertops, and top of the line Miele and Sub Zero appliances. Soaring floor to ceiling impact glass and sliding doors enhance the open, airy design and seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. The serene primary suite offers generous walk in closets and a spa inspired bath. Stunning Italian porcelain flooring throughout. Step outside to experience resort style beachfront living with 5 star amenities, including concierge service, ocean view social lounge, private wine vault, state of the art fitness center with sauna, and an elevated pool deck with cabanas and direct beach access. *Unit has 2 deeded parking spaces and large storage locker. This is luxury coastal living at its finest residence that seamlessly blends sophisticated design, top tier finishes, and world class amenities. Close to PBI Airport, 5 star restaurants, The Breakers, City Place, Gardens Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $2,949,000
  • Price sqft: $816
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3613
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3966
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTABLUE SINGER ISLAND CONDO UNIT 17C
  • Parcel Number: 56434226170000173
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 17 C
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300,000.00 ($947.46 / sqft )

5150 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this newly fully renovated beachfront residence with both panoramic ocean and Intracoastal views from two expansive balconies. The chef's kitchen features solid woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135505
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 452, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,295,000.00 ($1,069.11 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Renovations with a FABULOUS new kitchen and entire unit repainted. See photos. The Marriott Resort and Spa offers you the opportunity to truly live a RESORT lifestyle. The views from this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17-d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,299,000.00 ($1,020.73 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living at VistaBlue Singer Island. Residence 17D is a 3BR/3BA offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 17th floor. Features include floor to ceiling impact glass, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1702p, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,250,000.00 ($948.91 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1702p Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway from this 17th Floor (NEVER LIVED IN) corner unit at The New Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences. Offered Furnished or Unfurnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166997
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin