Active
Property Photos
3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  1. Image 1 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  2. Image 2 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  3. Image 3 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  4. Image 4 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  5. Image 5 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  6. Image 6 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  7. Image 7 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  8. Image 8 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  9. Image 9 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  10. Image 10 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  11. Image 11 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  12. Image 12 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  13. Image 13 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  14. Image 14 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  15. Image 15 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  16. Image 16 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  17. Image 17 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  18. Image 18 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  19. Image 19 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  20. Image 20 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  21. Image 21 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  22. Image 22 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  23. Image 23 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  24. Image 24 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  25. Image 25 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  26. Image 26 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  27. Image 27 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  28. Image 28 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  29. Image 29 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  30. Image 30 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  31. Image 31 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  32. Image 32 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  33. Image 33 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  34. Image 34 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  35. Image 35 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  36. Image 36 For 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,175,000

Address: 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high ceilings and open floor plan including 3 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, den, full laundry room with soaking sink, extra refrigerator and wine cooler. The Oasis offers a lifestyle featuring a pristine wide beach. Beach access is through a security gate for privacy. A lovely pool area with a heated pool and jacuzzi overlooks the ocean. Dogs welcomed. There is a summer kitchen overlooking the pool with 3 grills, a fountain and waterfall. The Oasis has a gym with high end equipment and a Social Room for the residents plus two Tennis Courts and a Pickleball Court. There are two parking spaces in an underground garage. Oasis has 24 hour Guard Gate and a private Dog Run. There are no current assessments. Florida State Milestone Requirements have been met. Listing Features and Amenities include garage parking, gym, onsite manager, 24 hour gate attendant and dog run on property. Water Views from every room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3920 Ocean Drive 7a
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $3,175,000
  • Price sqft: $657
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4835
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Singer-Island-condos.com
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Pantry, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OASIS SINGER ISLAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 7A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434222320010070
  • Unit Number: 7a
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 15c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600,000.00 ($1,050.79 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MORE LITIGATION TO WORRY ABOUT!!! ''Strategically priced through June 30th to create immediate opportunity. After this date, the offering price will be adjusted back.'' This stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127101
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,595,000.00 ($1,049.64 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy oceanfront sunrises and sunsets over the intracoastal from this 2 bedroom + den corner residence designed by Bob Martin of Decorators Unlimited. The former model, 605 offers 900SF of outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133854
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300,000.00 ($947.46 / sqft )

5150 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this newly fully renovated beachfront residence with both panoramic ocean and Intracoastal views from two expansive balconies. The chef's kitchen features solid woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135505
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,759,000.00 ($924.50 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest oceanfront condominium in palm beach shores' most exquisite boutique building. Only 34 luxurious residences situated on 2. 7 lush beachfront acres. Rarely available 3/3. 5 se corner w/3,295

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137166
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,949,000.00 ($816.22 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Vistablue, Residence 17C, professionally designed by Decorators Unlimited. This private floor entry residence offers 3,029 square feet of refined coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154214
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 452, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,295,000.00 ($1,069.11 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Renovations with a FABULOUS new kitchen and entire unit repainted. See photos. The Marriott Resort and Spa offers you the opportunity to truly live a RESORT lifestyle. The views from this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17-d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,299,000.00 ($1,020.73 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living at VistaBlue Singer Island. Residence 17D is a 3BR/3BA offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 17th floor. Features include floor to ceiling impact glass, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin