Active
Property Photos
3800 Ocean Drive 452
  1. Image 1 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  2. Image 2 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  3. Image 3 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  4. Image 4 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  5. Image 5 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  6. Image 6 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  7. Image 7 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  8. Image 8 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  9. Image 9 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  10. Image 10 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  11. Image 11 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  12. Image 12 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  13. Image 13 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  14. Image 14 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  15. Image 15 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  16. Image 16 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  17. Image 17 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  18. Image 18 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  19. Image 19 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  20. Image 20 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  21. Image 21 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  22. Image 22 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  23. Image 23 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  24. Image 24 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  25. Image 25 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  26. Image 26 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  27. Image 27 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  28. Image 28 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  29. Image 29 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  30. Image 30 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  31. Image 31 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  32. Image 32 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  33. Image 33 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  34. Image 34 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  35. Image 35 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  36. Image 36 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  37. Image 37 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  38. Image 38 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  39. Image 39 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  40. Image 40 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  41. Image 41 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  42. Image 42 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  43. Image 43 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  44. Image 44 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  45. Image 45 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  46. Image 46 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  47. Image 47 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  48. Image 48 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  49. Image 49 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  50. Image 50 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  51. Image 51 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  52. Image 52 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  53. Image 53 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  54. Image 54 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  55. Image 55 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  56. Image 56 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  57. Image 57 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  58. Image 58 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  59. Image 59 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  60. Image 60 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  61. Image 61 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  62. Image 62 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  63. Image 63 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  64. Image 64 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  65. Image 65 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  66. Image 66 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  67. Image 67 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  68. Image 68 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  69. Image 69 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  70. Image 70 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  71. Image 71 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  72. Image 72 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  73. Image 73 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  74. Image 74 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  75. Image 75 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  76. Image 76 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  77. Image 77 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  78. Image 78 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  79. Image 79 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  80. Image 80 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  81. Image 81 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  82. Image 82 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  83. Image 83 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  84. Image 84 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  85. Image 85 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  86. Image 86 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  87. Image 87 For 3800 Ocean Drive 452
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,295,000

Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 452, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Brand new Renovations with a FABULOUS new kitchen and entire unit repainted. See photos. The Marriott Resort and Spa offers you the opportunity to truly live a RESORT lifestyle. The views from this 4th floor unit make one feel vou are in a private beach house. Enjoy the HUGE 1500 Sa Ft SE wrap around ocean front balcony and terrace, elegant marble floors. and an open floor plan. all complemented by The Resort's world class amenities. Indulge in three on site restaurants. a full service spa, fitness center. and two pools including one with a waterslide! There's even a dedicated kids' club. As one of lust 66 exclusive Private Residences, with a separate entrance. full time security. a billiard room. social spaces. a private outdoor grilling area. and even a movie theater. Dining Room Furniture does not remain.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Ocean Drive 452
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $3,295,000
  • Price sqft: $1,069
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3082
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2841
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND RESIDENTIAL CONDO UNIT 452
  • Parcel Number: 56434222370000452
  • Unit Number: 452
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Inlet Way 1 E, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,495,000.00 ($1,154.23 / sqft )

150 Inlet Way 1 E Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN/PALM BEACH INLET VIEWS. New construction 2024. This modern contemporary (3 br 3.5 ba corner unit with den/office) offers incredible direct views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111662
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 15c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,600,000.00 ($1,050.79 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MORE LITIGATION TO WORRY ABOUT!!! ''Strategically priced through June 30th to create immediate opportunity. After this date, the offering price will be adjusted back.'' This stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127101
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 6a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,890,000.00 ($956.01 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes $1,000,000 in furnishings and upgrades! Can be purchased unfurnished. Oasis is considered by many to be the best constructed building on Singer Island. Please call me anytime to explain why.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-605, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,595,000.00 ($1,049.64 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy oceanfront sunrises and sunsets over the intracoastal from this 2 bedroom + den corner residence designed by Bob Martin of Decorators Unlimited. The former model, 605 offers 900SF of outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133854
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,300,000.00 ($947.46 / sqft )

5150 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this newly fully renovated beachfront residence with both panoramic ocean and Intracoastal views from two expansive balconies. The chef's kitchen features solid woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135505
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,759,000.00 ($924.50 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest oceanfront condominium in palm beach shores' most exquisite boutique building. Only 34 luxurious residences situated on 2. 7 lush beachfront acres. Rarely available 3/3. 5 se corner w/3,295

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137166
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 17-d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,299,000.00 ($1,020.73 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 17-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living at VistaBlue Singer Island. Residence 17D is a 3BR/3BA offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 17th floor. Features include floor to ceiling impact glass, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin