Active
Property Photos
1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  1. Image 1 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  2. Image 2 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  3. Image 3 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  4. Image 4 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  5. Image 5 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  6. Image 6 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  7. Image 7 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  8. Image 8 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  9. Image 9 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  10. Image 10 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  11. Image 11 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  12. Image 12 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  13. Image 13 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  14. Image 14 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  15. Image 15 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  16. Image 16 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  17. Image 17 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  18. Image 18 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  19. Image 19 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  20. Image 20 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  21. Image 21 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  22. Image 22 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  23. Image 23 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  24. Image 24 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  25. Image 25 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  26. Image 26 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  27. Image 27 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  28. Image 28 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  29. Image 29 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  30. Image 30 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  31. Image 31 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  32. Image 32 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  33. Image 33 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  34. Image 34 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  35. Image 35 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  36. Image 36 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  37. Image 37 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  38. Image 38 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  39. Image 39 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  40. Image 40 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  41. Image 41 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  42. Image 42 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  43. Image 43 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  44. Image 44 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  45. Image 45 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  46. Image 46 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  47. Image 47 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  48. Image 48 For 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and active living in this exceptional Singer Island residence, where every day feels like a vacation. Ideally situated just steps from ocean access, this condo offers an unparalleled social and recreational lifestyle right outside your door. Immerse yourself in a vibrant 55+ community featuring an Olympic size swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a relaxing sauna. Whether you are hosting friends at one of the two outdoor pavilions or enjoying a quiet afternoon by the water, Sugar Sands provides a unique residential estate atmosphere that balances lively entertainment with serene seclusion. Inside, the residence is designed to maximize comfort and functionality with a highly desirable split bedroom layout that ensures optimal privacy for all occupants. This thoughtful floor plan allows for a generously sized master retreat, offering additional square footage for a sitting area or workspace often missing in other units. Residents here enjoy the best of both worlds: a quiet, secure sanctuary to call home and immediate access to the sun, sand, and spirited amenities that make this community one of the most sought after addresses in Riviera Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS NO 7 COND UNIT 210
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 56434227270002100
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$309,900.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The buildings new roof has been installed and all assessments have been paid. Steps to the ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000358
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Sandy Lane 246, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($222.14 / sqft )

1205 Sandy Lane 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sugar SandsSinger Island's beloved 55+ waterfront community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers incredible potential for anyone looking to create their own coastal retreat. Situated on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147095
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bravado Lane 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($452.30 / sqft )

100 Bravado Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make Beach House 2 your home or seasonal getaway! Completely RENOVATED. Newer A/C, water heater and appliances, whole condo water filtration system, Quartzite countertops, European high gloss cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$240,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard More Like This

55+ community. Parking h, ac 2020 water heater 2022. Washer dryers on each floor, there is a storage room on each floor of the building. Each unit has a storage locker in the room on their floor. For

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005349
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Drive 210, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,900.00 ($405.27 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT COMMUNITY LOCATED ON THE SAND WITH PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH ACCESS! Experience a tropical paradise with Old Florida Charm. Here you will find the soothing sound of waves and warm ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026480
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin