Active
Property Photos
9073 Arco Way
  1. Image 1 For 9073 Arco Way
  2. Image 2 For 9073 Arco Way
  3. Image 3 For 9073 Arco Way
  4. Image 4 For 9073 Arco Way
  5. Image 5 For 9073 Arco Way
  6. Image 6 For 9073 Arco Way
  7. Image 7 For 9073 Arco Way
  8. Image 8 For 9073 Arco Way
  9. Image 9 For 9073 Arco Way
  10. Image 10 For 9073 Arco Way
  11. Image 11 For 9073 Arco Way
  12. Image 12 For 9073 Arco Way
  13. Image 13 For 9073 Arco Way
  14. Image 14 For 9073 Arco Way
  15. Image 15 For 9073 Arco Way
  16. Image 16 For 9073 Arco Way
  17. Image 17 For 9073 Arco Way
  18. Image 18 For 9073 Arco Way
  19. Image 19 For 9073 Arco Way
  20. Image 20 For 9073 Arco Way
  21. Image 21 For 9073 Arco Way
  22. Image 22 For 9073 Arco Way
  23. Image 23 For 9073 Arco Way
  24. Image 24 For 9073 Arco Way
  25. Image 25 For 9073 Arco Way
  26. Image 26 For 9073 Arco Way
  27. Image 27 For 9073 Arco Way
  28. Image 28 For 9073 Arco Way
  29. Image 29 For 9073 Arco Way
  30. Image 30 For 9073 Arco Way
  31. Image 31 For 9073 Arco Way
  32. Image 32 For 9073 Arco Way
  33. Image 33 For 9073 Arco Way
  34. Image 34 For 9073 Arco Way
  35. Image 35 For 9073 Arco Way
  36. Image 36 For 9073 Arco Way
  37. Image 37 For 9073 Arco Way
  38. Image 38 For 9073 Arco Way
  39. Image 39 For 9073 Arco Way
  40. Image 40 For 9073 Arco Way
  41. Image 41 For 9073 Arco Way
  42. Image 42 For 9073 Arco Way
  43. Image 43 For 9073 Arco Way
  44. Image 44 For 9073 Arco Way
  45. Image 45 For 9073 Arco Way
  46. Image 46 For 9073 Arco Way
  47. Image 47 For 9073 Arco Way
  48. Image 48 For 9073 Arco Way
  49. Image 49 For 9073 Arco Way
  50. Image 50 For 9073 Arco Way
  51. Image 51 For 9073 Arco Way
  52. Image 52 For 9073 Arco Way
  53. Image 53 For 9073 Arco Way
  54. Image 54 For 9073 Arco Way
  55. Image 55 For 9073 Arco Way
  56. Image 56 For 9073 Arco Way
  57. Image 57 For 9073 Arco Way
  58. Image 58 For 9073 Arco Way
  59. Image 59 For 9073 Arco Way
  60. Image 60 For 9073 Arco Way
  61. Image 61 For 9073 Arco Way
  62. Image 62 For 9073 Arco Way
  63. Image 63 For 9073 Arco Way
  64. Image 64 For 9073 Arco Way
  65. Image 65 For 9073 Arco Way
  66. Image 66 For 9073 Arco Way
  67. Image 67 For 9073 Arco Way
  68. Image 68 For 9073 Arco Way
  69. Image 69 For 9073 Arco Way
  70. Image 70 For 9073 Arco Way
  71. Image 71 For 9073 Arco Way
  72. Image 72 For 9073 Arco Way
  73. Image 73 For 9073 Arco Way
  74. Image 74 For 9073 Arco Way
  75. Image 75 For 9073 Arco Way
  76. Image 76 For 9073 Arco Way
  77. Image 77 For 9073 Arco Way
  78. Image 78 For 9073 Arco Way
  79. Image 79 For 9073 Arco Way
  80. Image 80 For 9073 Arco Way
  81. Image 81 For 9073 Arco Way
  82. Image 82 For 9073 Arco Way
  83. Image 83 For 9073 Arco Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,900

Address: 9073 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Stunning 3 bed 3 bath home with den/office on an over‑sized lot in Fortezza at Verano! Truly one of the nicest homes in PGA Verano, this property is loaded with countless upgrades, including 10' tall sliding glass door, a 4' lanai and primary suite extension, 4' garage extension, custom closet and pantry, and a roughed‑in summer kitchen ready for your outdoor entertaining vision. Step outside to your resort‑style pool framed by a breathtaking picture‑window screen enclosure that showcases the Florida lifestyle at its best. This exceptional home delivers luxury, comfort, and style at every turn. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9073 Arco Way
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 118
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD E -PLAT NO. 2 (PB 103-13) LOT 123
  • Parcel Number: 333360301480002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Felicita Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,900.00 ($191.04 / sqft )

8572 Felicita Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living in PGA Veranonow offered at an exceptional value! Located in one of the community's most desirable sections, this lakefront Taylor model is priced at $769,900 and shows like a new homeba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160939
  2. Provided by Schweitzer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$875,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

8515 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT WITH EXPANSIVE LONG WATER VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of resort style living in PGA Village Verano with this highly upgraded 2024 Kolter built lakefront residence set on a premium wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$950,000.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

9155 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by a high end local builder with exceptional attention to detail, this 4 bed + office, 3.5 bath home features elegant coffered ceilings and a grand glass double door entry. The oversized gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000338
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$799,000.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12150 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, MOTIVATED SELLER !!! Immaculate Mediterranean style 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the gated Estates of Tradition. This beautifully maintained residence offer tranquil lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001964
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$975,000.00 ($232.59 / sqft )

8765 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2022 Collina Model in the gated community of PGA Verano, featuring 3 BD 4.5 BA, volume ceilings, wood flooring, gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz counters with GE Monogram appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003262
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11711 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$779,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

11711 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Valencia Cay at Riverland. This highly sought after Julia model from GL Homes' Vintage Collection offers 2,753 square ft under air with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a den/office,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin