Active
Property Photos
11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  49. Image 49 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  50. Image 50 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  51. Image 51 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  52. Image 52 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  53. Image 53 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  54. Image 54 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  55. Image 55 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  56. Image 56 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  57. Image 57 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  58. Image 58 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  59. Image 59 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  60. Image 60 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  61. Image 61 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  62. Image 62 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  63. Image 63 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  64. Image 64 For 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

Address: 11711 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to luxury living in Valencia Cay at Riverland. This highly sought after Julia model from GL Homes' Vintage Collection offers 2,753 square ft under air with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a den/office, formal dining room, and a spacious 3 car garage. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the grand foyer featuring soaring 15 foot tray ceilings, dramatic pendant lighting, double crown molding, and elegant decorative wall moldings. Crown molding continues throughout the entire home, including bathrooms, hallways, and even the laundry room, showcasing the extensive upgrades carried through every space. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with GE Profile appliances, white shaker cabinetry, custom built out pantry with pull out shelving, and a large center island. Enjoy the perfect blend of finishes with granite on the island and white quartz countertops, complemented by oversized pendant lighting above the eat in bar. The living room is designed for both comfort and style, featuring custom Hunter Douglas blinds, four floor outlets for flexible furniture placement, and a show stopping built in stone fireplace with custom shelving and undermount lighting. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, with tray ceilings with double crown molding, plantation shutters, designer wallpaper, and custom mirrors that create a refined and relaxing atmosphere. The spa like primary bath features dual quartz vanities and a walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile and decorative listello accents. Step outside to your fully screened lanai, pre plumbed for gas, overlooking a serene and private backyard, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or entertaining guests. Additional features include epoxy coated garage floors, a tankless gas water heater, and high end finishes throughout every room. This is one of Riverland's most popular and desirable floor plans, enhanced with extensive custom upgrades that truly set it apart. Move right in and start enjoying the best of resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11711 Coronado Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Cay
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL A - PLAT NINE (PB 80-13) LOT 609
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432150401440006
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$799,000.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

12150 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT, MOTIVATED SELLER !!! Immaculate Mediterranean style 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the gated Estates of Tradition. This beautifully maintained residence offer tranquil lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001964
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$730,000.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

12328 Roma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this 2024 built residence in the highly desirable Central Park community in Port Saint Lucie. This expansive two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,734 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Barelli Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$860,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12809 Barelli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream oasis at 12809 SW Barelli Ct in Port Saint Lucie! Located in Esplanade 55+ gated community. This stunning home features an upgraded kitchen with premium gas appliances and a farm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13473 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,000.00 ($184.13 / sqft )

13473 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Golf Course View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 13473 SW Shinnecock Drive in Astor Creek Golf and Country

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014735
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11680 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$749,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

11680 Rossano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Plenty of room to roam! If you are looking for a beautiful spacious pool home with lots of bedrooms, and lots of bathrooms, we have found the perfect place for you, within an upscale gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027929
  2. Provided by Resources By Burn, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13309 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$869,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

13309 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade at Tradition. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully designed home makes a statement with etched double glass en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028188
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin