Active
Property Photos
7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  1. Image 1 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  2. Image 2 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  3. Image 3 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  4. Image 4 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  5. Image 5 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  6. Image 6 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  7. Image 7 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  8. Image 8 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  9. Image 9 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  10. Image 10 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  11. Image 11 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  12. Image 12 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  13. Image 13 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  14. Image 14 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  15. Image 15 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  16. Image 16 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  17. Image 17 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  18. Image 18 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  19. Image 19 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  20. Image 20 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  21. Image 21 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  22. Image 22 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  23. Image 23 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  24. Image 24 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  25. Image 25 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  26. Image 26 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  27. Image 27 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  28. Image 28 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  29. Image 29 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  30. Image 30 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  31. Image 31 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  32. Image 32 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  33. Image 33 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  34. Image 34 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  35. Image 35 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  36. Image 36 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  37. Image 37 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  38. Image 38 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  39. Image 39 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  40. Image 40 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  41. Image 41 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  42. Image 42 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  43. Image 43 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  44. Image 44 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  45. Image 45 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  46. Image 46 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  47. Image 47 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  48. Image 48 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  49. Image 49 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  50. Image 50 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  51. Image 51 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  52. Image 52 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  53. Image 53 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  54. Image 54 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  55. Image 55 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  56. Image 56 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  57. Image 57 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  58. Image 58 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  59. Image 59 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  60. Image 60 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  61. Image 61 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  62. Image 62 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  63. Image 63 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  64. Image 64 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  65. Image 65 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  66. Image 66 For 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $448,300

Address: 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Located in the desirable active adult community of Pine Ridge, this beautifully updated home has been tastefully remodeled with thousands of dollars in thoughtful upgrades throughout. Highlights include oversized hurricane impact windows that flood the home with natural light, a modern eat in kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with two fully renovated bathrooms and spacious double walk in closets. Step outside to a full length covered and screened porch, the perfect place to relax while overlooking a private and peaceful rear yard. For added peace of mind, the home's polybutylene plumbing has been completely removed and replaced with high quality copper plumbing. Enjoy a low cost HOA and an unbeatable location just minutes from Downtown Delray Beach, offering world class shopping, dining, and entertainment. Nature lovers will appreciate the close proximity to Green Cay and Wakodahatchie Wetlands, both renowned for their scenic trails and wildlife. A truly beautiful home in a prime locationmove in ready and easy to love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $448,300
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT DELRAY BEACH LT 18-D
  • Parcel Number: 00424609030000180
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15274 Fiorenza Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$535,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

15274 Fiorenza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept bright updated home in active 55+ community. Club house, shows, tennis, pickleball, pool, clubs galore and 10 minutes from downtown Delray Beach. Tenant occupied until May 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152891
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 Del Corso Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$529,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7086 Del Corso Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7086 Del Corso Lane, an elegant residence in Vizcaya, a 55+ community in Delray Beach. This residence boasts 2 beds + den, 2 baths,1 car garage, soaring ceilings, accordion shutters & seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$450,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

7660 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming updated 3BR/2BA residence with 1 car garage in Pine Ridge, Delray Beach. Interior features include fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, white cabinetry, stunning oversized kitchen island,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005069
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Mercada Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$475,000.00 ($198.83 / sqft )

7385 Mercada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, immaculate,1 story home with 3 bdrms/2 baths and 2 car garage. This spacious lakefront home is a split bedroom floor plan with many upgrades: newly renovated quartz counters in kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007996
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7229 Cataluna Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$500,000.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

7229 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** offered furnished** welcome to this waterford model in vizcaya delray beach! Over 1,900 sf of living space; 2 br/2 bth + a flexible den that can be a 3rd bedroom/office. Bright, open layout with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011862
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Vía Vicenza, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$475,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

6585 Vía Vicenza Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a perfectly designed interior for comfortable and active adult living. The open floor plan creates a bright, airy feel, with a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024144
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$525,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

9720 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home w/ nearly 2300 living sq, feet in beautiful Four Seasons, one of Delray Beach's premier gated 55+ communities, This move in ready home h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024279
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7032 Demedici Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$529,000.00 ($214.00 / sqft )

7032 Demedici Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained home in this highly desirable Vizcaya 55+ community in Delray Beach Featuring two bedrooms ,two bath plus a versatile den/office/guest room. The light filled resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025637
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7196 Lorenzo Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$525,000.00 ($212.38 / sqft )

7196 Lorenzo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained corner unit single family home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Vizcaya in Delray Beach. This light and bright home offers the privacy of a corner location, a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026863
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin