Active
Property Photos
12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

PRICED TO SELL! Like new GHO home featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/office or optional 3rd bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with A/C and epoxy flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz countertops, a large island, double ovens, and stainless steel appliances, opening to a bright living and dining area with a built in serving cabinetideal for entertaining. Tile flooring throughout, volume ceilings, plantation shutters, and impact windows and doors. The spacious primary suite includes large his and her closets. Enjoy a screened porch and private yard backing up to a serene preserve. Resort style amenities, HOA covers lawn care, irrigation, cable, internet, alarm services, and more. This is an exceptional value in Lake Park at Tradition 55+ community. Act NOW! szsapproxsubtoerr
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEPARK AT TRADITION PLAT 3 (PB 78-1) LOT 393
  • Parcel Number: 431750100710001
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Phineas Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$514,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

10325 Phineas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Living in Tradition. Experience modern elegance in this 2023 built 4BR/3BA residence with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lakefront lot. This move in ready home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138316
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11728 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

11728 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS! Spacious 5BR/2.5BA/2CG Two Story Pool Home with 2024 Roof! This inviting residence features tile flooring downstairs & a functional layout with living, dining & family rooms. The upd

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12032 Marigold Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$510,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

12032 Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,446 sq ft of elegant living space in the sought after, 55+ gated community of Vitalia at Tradition. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143092
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin