Active
Property Photos
5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  1. Image 1 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  2. Image 2 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  3. Image 3 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  4. Image 4 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  5. Image 5 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  6. Image 6 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  7. Image 7 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  8. Image 8 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  9. Image 9 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  10. Image 10 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  11. Image 11 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  12. Image 12 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  13. Image 13 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  14. Image 14 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  15. Image 15 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  16. Image 16 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  17. Image 17 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  18. Image 18 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  19. Image 19 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  20. Image 20 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  21. Image 21 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  22. Image 22 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  23. Image 23 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  24. Image 24 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  25. Image 25 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  26. Image 26 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  27. Image 27 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  28. Image 28 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  29. Image 29 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  30. Image 30 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  31. Image 31 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  32. Image 32 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  33. Image 33 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  34. Image 34 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  35. Image 35 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  36. Image 36 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  37. Image 37 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  38. Image 38 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  39. Image 39 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  40. Image 40 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  41. Image 41 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  42. Image 42 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  43. Image 43 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  44. Image 44 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  45. Image 45 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  46. Image 46 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  47. Image 47 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  48. Image 48 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  49. Image 49 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  50. Image 50 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  51. Image 51 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  52. Image 52 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  53. Image 53 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  54. Image 54 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  55. Image 55 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  56. Image 56 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  57. Image 57 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  58. Image 58 For 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

Address: 5510 Ocean Drive 2d, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Stunning fully renovated 2nd floor residence offering a spacious floor plan and high end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features custom cabinetry, top tier appliances, granite and butcher block countertops, Two updated bathrooms, and full hurricane impact glass windows add comfort and peace of mind. Step out onto a generous 57 ft wraparound balcony with partial ocean, pool and intracoastal sunset views. Resort style amenities include two heated pools, four tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, putting green, BBQ pavilion, new clubhouse, 24 hour manned security, assigned parking and 1,200 feet of private beach. Located in the Water Glades on Singer Islandideal for tennis, waterfront living and spectacular sunsets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Ocean Drive 2d
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 300 COND UNIT 2-D
  • Parcel Number: 56434215073000024
  • Unit Number: 2d
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($320.20 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BREATHTAKING BALCONIES! Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$674,900.00 ($339.49 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116053
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin