Active
Property Photos
3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  2. Image 2 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  3. Image 3 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  4. Image 4 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  5. Image 5 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  6. Image 6 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  7. Image 7 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  8. Image 8 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  9. Image 9 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  10. Image 10 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  11. Image 11 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  12. Image 12 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  13. Image 13 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  14. Image 14 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  15. Image 15 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  16. Image 16 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  17. Image 17 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  18. Image 18 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  19. Image 19 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  20. Image 20 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  21. Image 21 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  22. Image 22 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  23. Image 23 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  24. Image 24 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  25. Image 25 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  26. Image 26 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  27. Image 27 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  28. Image 28 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  29. Image 29 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  30. Image 30 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  31. Image 31 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  32. Image 32 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  33. Image 33 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  34. Image 34 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  35. Image 35 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  36. Image 36 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  37. Image 37 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  38. Image 38 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  39. Image 39 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  40. Image 40 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  41. Image 41 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  42. Image 42 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  43. Image 43 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  44. Image 44 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  45. Image 45 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  46. Image 46 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  47. Image 47 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  48. Image 48 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  49. Image 49 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  50. Image 50 For 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Seldom available 2BR/2BA ''C'' unit. Floor to ceiling impact glass throughout lets in abundant natural light. Engineered wood floors in main living areas. KitchenAid appliances, soft close cabinets & pullouts in the kitchen. Primary bedroom easily fits a king size bed & offers a spacious walk in closet. Custom cabinetry, tile work and walk in showers in both bathrooms. Amenities include a staffed, gated entry, 24/7 concierge, valet parking, 1 BR guest suite, heated pool, jacuzzi, tennis, pickleball, fitness centers with steam & sauna, billiards, library & card room. Enjoy the beachside restaurant for residents and their guests eat in or have it delivered or dine in the 43rd floor Marquis Lounge with 360 degree views and nightly dinner service. Just 15 mins from PBI & WPB.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $590
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1785
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 15-C
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000153
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 15 C
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 22b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,170,000.00 ($815.33 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 22b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, building is approved for fha loans!! 2024 gutted custom remodel ''all'' new. No building costs all new upgrades 2025 2015. Yes small pets. ''sky beach'' 22nd fl of 23. Rare in condo washer dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,225,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be speechless when you step into this spectacular residence in the sky Located on the sand with true direct panoramic ocean and beach views from the entire oceanfront side of Eastpointe One

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130596
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 6b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,174,000.00 ($650.78 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your home and enjoy OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views breathtaking sunrises and sunsets right from your balcony! The spacious condo features a split floorplan with large bedrooms and walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 14b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,250,000.00 ($871.08 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ONE YOU CANNOT MISS!!! Welcome to this extravagant, fully and exquisitely updated 14th floor B unit at Water Gladesan uncompromising blend of luxury, design, and oceanfront perfection. You si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153970
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 12- B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$999,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 12- B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Residence on Singer Island Experience breathtaking direct panoramic views of the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterways from your expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153977
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$975,000.00 ($397.15 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly desirable D unit offering just under 2,500 sq ft of living space with breathtaking, full length eastern ocean views. This spacious 3 bedroom residence features a thoughtfully designed floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155710
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 22d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,185,000.00 ($724.77 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 22d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the shoreline, Water Glades 22B presents a rare opportunity to own a fully redesigned oceanfront residence with sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157469
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 11b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,195,000.00 ($832.75 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sunrise views and unwind each evening with sunsets over the Intracoastal in this front row coastal residence. Located in the gated, oceanfront community of Water Glades on Singer Island, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin