Active
Property Photos
5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  1. Image 1 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  2. Image 2 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  3. Image 3 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  4. Image 4 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  5. Image 5 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  6. Image 6 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  7. Image 7 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  8. Image 8 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  9. Image 9 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  10. Image 10 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  11. Image 11 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  12. Image 12 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  13. Image 13 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  14. Image 14 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  15. Image 15 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  16. Image 16 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  17. Image 17 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  18. Image 18 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  19. Image 19 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  20. Image 20 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  21. Image 21 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  22. Image 22 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  23. Image 23 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  24. Image 24 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  25. Image 25 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  26. Image 26 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  27. Image 27 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  28. Image 28 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  29. Image 29 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  30. Image 30 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  31. Image 31 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  32. Image 32 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  33. Image 33 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  34. Image 34 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  35. Image 35 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  36. Image 36 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  37. Image 37 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  38. Image 38 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  39. Image 39 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  40. Image 40 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  41. Image 41 For 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Highly desirable D unit offering just under 2,500 sq ft of living space with breathtaking, full length eastern ocean views. This spacious 3 bedroom residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan, three balconies and generous room sizes, and walls of glass that capture stunning sunrises and sweeping Atlantic vistas. Eastpointe I is a gated, oceanfront community on Singer Island, known for its resort style amenities including a beachfront pool, fitness center, and direct private beach access. Ideally located near world class dining, shopping, golf, and marinas, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity for luxury coastal living, full time or seasonal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 6d
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND I UNIT 6D
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080000064
  • Unit Number: 6d
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 22b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,170,000.00 ($815.33 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 22b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, building is approved for fha loans!! 2024 gutted custom remodel ''all'' new. No building costs all new upgrades 2025 2015. Yes small pets. ''sky beach'' 22nd fl of 23. Rare in condo washer dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 12- B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$999,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 12- B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Residence on Singer Island Experience breathtaking direct panoramic views of the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterways from your expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153977
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,500.00 ($522.66 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal from this updated condo on the 9th floor in sought after Oceantree Condominium. Huge sandy ocean beach with beach services available, two heated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154145
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 19c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 19c Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on the 19th floor of the coveted C stack in the 300 Tower at Water Glades this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers sweeping, unobstructed views from ocean to Intracoastala rare and breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156223
  2. Provided by Lost Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-1806, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($742.98 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Indulge in ultimate luxury living at this stunning 2/2 Singer Island penthouse condo. Enjoy breathtaking views of the ocean and intracoastal from every room, making it an ideal bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158766
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 15 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,050,000.00 ($589.89 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 15 C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seldom available 2BR/2BA ''C'' unit. Floor to ceiling impact glass throughout lets in abundant natural light. Engineered wood floors in main living areas. KitchenAid appliances, soft close cabinets &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159375
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin