Active
Property Photos
5138 Woodruff Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5138 Woodruff Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Wow! Stunning townhouse at the heart of palm beach gardens with a pool!! 3 bedrooms , 3. 5 bathrooms!! Open living kitchen concept area. Remodeled bathrooms ,flooring , fresh paint , plumbing and light fixtures. 1 car garage with washer & dryer. Roof installed in 2007 ,water heater and ac installed in 2019. Newly resurfaced in ground pool with enclosed patio area great for entertaining. The home is walking distance to community amenities pool, tennis and basketball courts all with a remarkably low hoa fee of $390/monthly. Come and see this home today! Every offer must have at least %2 escrow deposit , finance taking buyers should be pre approved (du) desktop underwriter before submitting an offer. Hoa & seller addendum attached to the listing's documents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5138 Woodruff Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD LAKES PL 4 WESTWOOD GARDENS LT 26-D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424135040260040
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$497,000.00 ($256.19 / sqft )

301 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$485,000.00 ($325.94 / sqft )

506 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse sits just steps from the community pool & tennis courts. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, including a flexible den that works perfectly as a third bedroom, hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164825
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$445,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$469,997.00 ($260.68 / sqft )

12803 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westwood Lakes, a quaint townhome community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome shows brand NEW! Recent updates include: impact windows, luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin