Active
Property Photos
13161 Marsh Landing
  1. Image 1 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  2. Image 2 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  3. Image 3 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  4. Image 4 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  5. Image 5 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  6. Image 6 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  7. Image 7 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  8. Image 8 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  9. Image 9 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  10. Image 10 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  11. Image 11 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  12. Image 12 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  13. Image 13 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  14. Image 14 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  15. Image 15 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  16. Image 16 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  17. Image 17 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  18. Image 18 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  19. Image 19 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  20. Image 20 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  21. Image 21 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  22. Image 22 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  23. Image 23 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  24. Image 24 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  25. Image 25 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  26. Image 26 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  27. Image 27 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  28. Image 28 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  29. Image 29 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  30. Image 30 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  31. Image 31 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  32. Image 32 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  33. Image 33 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  34. Image 34 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  35. Image 35 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  36. Image 36 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  37. Image 37 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  38. Image 38 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  39. Image 39 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  40. Image 40 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  41. Image 41 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  42. Image 42 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  43. Image 43 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  44. Image 44 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  45. Image 45 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  46. Image 46 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  47. Image 47 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  48. Image 48 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  49. Image 49 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  50. Image 50 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  51. Image 51 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  52. Image 52 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  53. Image 53 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  54. Image 54 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  55. Image 55 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  56. Image 56 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  57. Image 57 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  58. Image 58 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  59. Image 59 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  60. Image 60 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  61. Image 61 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  62. Image 62 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  63. Image 63 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  64. Image 64 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  65. Image 65 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  66. Image 66 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  67. Image 67 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  68. Image 68 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  69. Image 69 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  70. Image 70 For 13161 Marsh Landing
  71. Image 71 For 13161 Marsh Landing
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,198,800

Address: 13161 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Located on over 1/2 acre, this custom 4 bed, 4 bath estate offers refined living in a setting of exceptional privacy and natural beauty. A striking street presence opens to an elegant, open floor plan designed for effortless entertaining, complete with a full bar and expansive living spaces. The light filled living room features a wall of glass with sweeping golf and water views and a gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen opens to the family room and flows seamlessly to a screened lanai overlooking a resort style pool and summer kitchen. The private owner's suite includes dual walk in closets with custom built ins and a spa like bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Two additional ensuite bedrooms provide walk in closets, while a flexible office or den easily serves as a fourth bedroom with a full bath immediately across the hall. Old Marsh is an exclusive, gated enclave of custom estate homes on half acre or larger homesites, surrounded by protected nature preserves. The acclaimed Pete Dye designed championship golf course offers no tee times, a nationally recognized caddie program, and ranks among the best in the country. Just minutes from beaches, PBI Airport, fine dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, this impeccably maintained home presents a rare opportunity in one of South Florida's most sought after private communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13161 Marsh Landing
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,198,800
  • Price sqft: $640
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4997
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Playground, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD MARSH GOLF CLUB LT 74
  • Parcel Number: 00424128010000740
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13395 Running Water Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,819,940.00 ($560.03 / sqft )

13395 Running Water Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to your private South Florida sanctuary, an equestrian ready modern French Country estate that redefines refined living on over five acres of lush, manicured land. Thoughtfully redesigned from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6821 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106400
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Mendel Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,975,000.00 ($537.98 / sqft )

4218 Mendel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home's a must see! Its 4390sf 4 bed 4. 5 ba 3 cargarage, htd custompool,spa & summer kitchen has it all! Fully decorated & furnished by masterpiece design. This home boasts eye catching features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138684
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,998,800.00 ($574.59 / sqft )

13120 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145873
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000,000.00 ($591.37 / sqft )

1119 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive opportunities in all of PGA National the only double lot available in the prestigious, double gated community of Grand Cay. Situated on an oversized .33 acre ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165244
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Whirlaway Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,599,000.00 ($486.15 / sqft )

5575 Whirlaway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and fully updated single story estate in Steeplechase offers 5000 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully designed recently for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring 5 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025478
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Gardenia Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,999.00 ($423.25 / sqft )

165 Gardenia Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this large open floor plan with 5 bedrooms en suite and an office/den/ plus a loft and card room with balcony . Beautiful backyard with summer kitchen and private pool and spa with an outsi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin