Active
Property Photos
6166 Brandon Street
  1. Image 1 For 6166 Brandon Street
  2. Image 2 For 6166 Brandon Street
  3. Image 3 For 6166 Brandon Street
  4. Image 4 For 6166 Brandon Street
  5. Image 5 For 6166 Brandon Street
  6. Image 6 For 6166 Brandon Street
  7. Image 7 For 6166 Brandon Street
  8. Image 8 For 6166 Brandon Street
  9. Image 9 For 6166 Brandon Street
  10. Image 10 For 6166 Brandon Street
  11. Image 11 For 6166 Brandon Street
  12. Image 12 For 6166 Brandon Street
  13. Image 13 For 6166 Brandon Street
  14. Image 14 For 6166 Brandon Street
  15. Image 15 For 6166 Brandon Street
  16. Image 16 For 6166 Brandon Street
  17. Image 17 For 6166 Brandon Street
  18. Image 18 For 6166 Brandon Street
  19. Image 19 For 6166 Brandon Street
  20. Image 20 For 6166 Brandon Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 6166 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to your turnkey villa in the coveted gated community at Eastpointe Country Club. This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers calming lake views and a wonderful floor plan. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the screened in porch, or activities in the private yard. One of the best features of the home is the spacious primary suite, featuring an additional huge walk in closet and nicely renovated bathroom. The kitchen boasts newer stainless steel appliances, and the home includes a 4 year old A/C unit and a 6 year old water heater. The owner just installed a new roof last year. This home is being offered Fully furnished and move in turn key ready: this villa includes furniture, bedding, kitchenware, and more, perfect for investors or seasonal residents. No waiting period to rent makes it an excellent income producing opportunity. Eastpointe is a golfer's paradise, offering two Fazio designed championship 18 hole golf courses. The stunning brand new clubhouse has a full service restaurant, two resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and more! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Beach County's premier communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6166 Brandon Street
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1831
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 686
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 7-ALT 39 TRACT 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424127110010390
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13302 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$465,000.00 ($253.96 / sqft )

13302 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious Eastpointe Country Club 2/2 single story villa with expansive golf & water views. Open concept layout perfect for entertaining, with a renovated kitchen, updated baths, flooring & more! Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141565
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Elpine Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$420,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

5156 Elpine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $420,000. View this home before it's gone! Single story corner lot home with 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom. This home comes with a Den/bonus room which is currently being used as a bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6186 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$390,000.00 ($183.79 / sqft )

6186 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Panoramic Lake Views from this Eastpointe patio home. This end unit home has a large screened patio with long lake views. This home has a double door entry with a spacious foyer area that le

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148407
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Casa Rio Court, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($232.84 / sqft )

3037 Casa Rio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home in a desirable Woodbine community in Riviera Beach with exceptional HOA amenities. This move in ready property features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with new bas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000583
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Edenwood Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$437,000.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

5338 Edenwood Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Riviera Beach. This property features approximately 1,580 living square feet with a functional layout and 2 car garage. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007535
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$395,000.00 ($204.03 / sqft )

13344 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the gates of Eastpointe Country Club, this well maintained home offers a comfortable layout, thoughtful updates, and an easy Palm Beach lifestyle. The living spaces are bright and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024253
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin